Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22882 BBS PUNE S/F WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22882-BBS PUNE S/F WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 22882-BBS PUNE S/F WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 22882-BBS PUNE S/F WEEKLY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BHUBANESWAR and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1056.48 miles / 1704 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Tue.

22882-BBS PUNE S/F WEEKLY departs from BHUBANESWAR at 22:20 and arrives PUNE JN at 05:00 Tue. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22882-BBS PUNE S/F WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHUBANESWAR to PUNE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SOLAPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SOLAPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22882-BBS PUNE S/F WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22882 BBS PUNE S/F WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22882 BBS-PUNE SF WEEKLY BBS PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BBS BHUBANESWAR First 22:20 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 22:40 22:45 1
3 BAM BRAHMAPUR 00:23 00:25 2
4 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 03:30 03:32 2
5 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 04:30 04:50 2
6 DVD DUVVADA 05:18 05:30 2
7 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 10:40 11:00 2
8 GNT GUNTUR JN 11:45 11:50 2
9 NLDA NALGONDA 14:26 14:27 2
10 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 17:40 17:50 2
11 WADI WADI 21:40 21:45 2
12 GR GULBARGA 22:17 22:20 2
13 SUR SOLAPUR JN 00:05 00:15 3
14 PUNE PUNE JN 05:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22882-BBS PUNE S/F WEEKLY

  1. What is 22882-BBS PUNE S/F WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    22882-BBS PUNE S/F WEEKLY runs Tue between BHUBANESWAR and PUNE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22882-BBS PUNE S/F WEEKLY from BHUBANESWAR to PUNE JN?
    22882-BBS PUNE S/F WEEKLY from BHUBANESWAR at 22:20 and arrives PUNE JN at 05:00 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 22882-BBS PUNE S/F WEEKLY covers?
    22882-BBS PUNE S/F WEEKLY covers total distance of 1704 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22882-BBS PUNE S/F WEEKLY?
    22882-BBS PUNE S/F WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22882-BBS PUNE S/F WEEKLY?
    22882-BBS PUNE S/F WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22882-BBS PUNE S/F WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), DUVVADA(DVD), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), GUNTUR JN(GNT), NALGONDA(NLDA), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), WADI(WADI), GULBARGA(GR), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), PUNE JN(PUNE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vishakapatnam and Secunderabad Junction
  2. Secunderabad Junction and Gulbarga
  3. Secunderabad Junction and Wadi
  4. Khurda Road Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  5. Vizianagram Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  6. Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  7. Nalgonda and Secunderabad Junction
  8. Secunderabad Junction and Solapur Junction
  9. Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad Junction
  10. Brahmapur and Secunderabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System