Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22881 PUNE BBS S/F WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22881-PUNE BBS S/F WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 22881-PUNE BBS S/F WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 22881-PUNE BBS S/F WEEKLY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and BHUBANESWAR Stations. It covers total journey of 1056.48 miles / 1704 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Thu.

22881-PUNE BBS S/F WEEKLY departs from PUNE JN at 11:15 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 17:20 Thu. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22881-PUNE BBS S/F WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PUNE JN to BHUBANESWAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHURDA ROAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHURDA ROAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22881-PUNE BBS S/F WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22881 PUNE BBS S/F WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22881 PUNE-BBS SF WEEKLY PUNE BBS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE PUNE JN First 11:15 1
2 SUR SOLAPUR JN 15:00 15:10 1
3 GR GULBARGA 16:52 16:55 1
4 WADI WADI 17:55 18:00 1
5 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 21:30 21:40 1
6 NLDA NALGONDA 23:18 23:19 1
7 GNT GUNTUR JN 02:55 03:00 2
8 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 04:00 04:15 2
9 DVD DUVVADA 09:53 09:55 2
10 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 10:25 10:45 2
11 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 11:40 11:42 2
12 BAM BRAHMAPUR 14:34 14:36 2
13 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 16:45 16:50 2
14 BBS BHUBANESWAR 17:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22881-PUNE BBS S/F WEEKLY

  1. What is 22881-PUNE BBS S/F WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    22881-PUNE BBS S/F WEEKLY runs Thu between PUNE JN and BHUBANESWARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22881-PUNE BBS S/F WEEKLY from PUNE JN to BHUBANESWAR?
    22881-PUNE BBS S/F WEEKLY from PUNE JN at 11:15 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 17:20 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 22881-PUNE BBS S/F WEEKLY covers?
    22881-PUNE BBS S/F WEEKLY covers total distance of 1704 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22881-PUNE BBS S/F WEEKLY?
    22881-PUNE BBS S/F WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22881-PUNE BBS S/F WEEKLY?
    22881-PUNE BBS S/F WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22881-PUNE BBS S/F WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. PUNE JN(PUNE), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), GULBARGA(GR), WADI(WADI), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), NALGONDA(NLDA), GUNTUR JN(GNT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), DUVVADA(DVD), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Vishakapatnam
  2. Secunderabad Junction and Brahmapur
  3. Secunderabad Junction and Bhubaneswar
  4. Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction
  5. Secunderabad Junction and Vizianagram Junction
  6. Secunderabad Junction and Guntur Junction
  7. Pune Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  8. Secunderabad Junction and Khurda Road Junction
  9. Gulbarga and Secunderabad Junction
  10. Secunderabad Junction and Nalgonda

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System