Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22876 PRR KGP EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22876-PRR KGP EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22876-PRR KGP EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22876-PRR KGP EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PURULIA JN and KHARAGPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 128.34 miles / 207 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Wed,Thu,Sun.

22876-PRR KGP EXPRESS departs from PURULIA JN at 11:55 and arrives KHARAGPUR JN at 15:50 Wed,Thu,Sun. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22876-PRR KGP EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PURULIA JN to KHARAGPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MIDNAPORE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MIDNAPORE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22876-PRR KGP EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22876 PRR KGP EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22876 PRR-KGP EXPRESS PRR KGP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PRR PURULIA JN First 11:55 1
2 ANR ANARA 12:18 12:20 1
3 ADRA ADRA JN 12:46 12:50 1
4 JPH JHANTIPAHARI 13:11 13:13 1
5 CJN CHHATNA 13:20 13:22 1
6 BQA BANKURA 13:35 13:37 1
7 ODM ONDAGRAM 13:48 13:49 1
8 VSU BISHNUPUR 14:03 14:05 1
9 GBA GARHBETA 14:23 14:24 1
10 CDGR CHANDRAKONA RD 14:32 14:34 1
11 SLB SALBONI 14:43 14:44 1
12 BUTA BHADUTALA 14:56 14:57 1
13 MDN MIDNAPORE 15:07 15:09 1
14 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 15:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 22876-PRR KGP EXPRESS

  1. What is 22876-PRR KGP EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22876-PRR KGP EXPRESS runs Wed,Thu,Sun between PURULIA JN and KHARAGPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22876-PRR KGP EXPRESS from PURULIA JN to KHARAGPUR JN?
    22876-PRR KGP EXPRESS from PURULIA JN at 11:55 and arrives KHARAGPUR JN at 15:50 Wed,Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 22876-PRR KGP EXPRESS covers?
    22876-PRR KGP EXPRESS covers total distance of 207 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22876-PRR KGP EXPRESS?
    22876-PRR KGP EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 69 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22876-PRR KGP EXPRESS?
    22876-PRR KGP EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 3 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22876-PRR KGP EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. PURULIA JN(PRR), ANARA(ANR), ADRA JN(ADRA), JHANTIPAHARI(JPH), CHHATNA(CJN), BANKURA(BQA), ONDAGRAM(ODM), BISHNUPUR(VSU), GARHBETA(GBA), CHANDRAKONA RD(CDGR), SALBONI(SLB), BHADUTALA(BUTA), MIDNAPORE(MDN), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Purulia Junction and Adra Junction
  2. Chandrakona Road and Midnapore
  3. Chandrakona Road and Kharagpur Junction
  4. Adra Junction and Bankura
  5. Adra Junction and Kharagpur Junction
  6. Adra Junction and Midnapore
  7. Anara and Bankura
  8. Anara and Kharagpur Junction
  9. Anara and Midnapore
  10. Anara and Bishnupur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System