Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22875 KGP PRR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22875-KGP PRR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22875-KGP PRR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22875-KGP PRR EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KHARAGPUR JN and PURULIA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 128.34 miles / 207 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Wed,Thu,Sun.

22875-KGP PRR EXPRESS departs from KHARAGPUR JN at 07:25 and arrives PURULIA JN at 11:20 Wed,Thu,Sun. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22875-KGP PRR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KHARAGPUR JN to PURULIA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ANARA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ANARA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22875-KGP PRR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22875 KGP PRR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22875 KGP-PRR EXPRESS KGP PRR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KGP KHARAGPUR JN First 07:25 1
2 MDN MIDNAPORE 08:10 08:12 1
3 BUTA BHADUTALA 08:19 08:20 1
4 SLB SALBONI 08:32 08:33 1
5 CDGR CHANDRAKONA RD 08:41 08:42 1
6 GBA GARHBETA 08:51 08:52 1
7 VSU BISHNUPUR 09:08 09:10 1
8 ODM ONDAGRAM 09:21 09:22 1
9 BQA BANKURA 09:35 09:37 1
10 CJN CHHATNA 09:46 09:47 1
11 JPH JHANTIPAHARI 09:54 09:55 1
12 ADRA ADRA JN 10:30 10:35 1
13 ANR ANARA 10:51 10:52 1
14 PRR PURULIA JN 11:20 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 22875-KGP PRR EXPRESS

  1. What is 22875-KGP PRR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22875-KGP PRR EXPRESS runs Wed,Thu,Sun between KHARAGPUR JN and PURULIA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22875-KGP PRR EXPRESS from KHARAGPUR JN to PURULIA JN?
    22875-KGP PRR EXPRESS from KHARAGPUR JN at 07:25 and arrives PURULIA JN at 11:20 Wed,Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 22875-KGP PRR EXPRESS covers?
    22875-KGP PRR EXPRESS covers total distance of 207 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22875-KGP PRR EXPRESS?
    22875-KGP PRR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 69 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22875-KGP PRR EXPRESS?
    22875-KGP PRR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 3 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22875-KGP PRR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), MIDNAPORE(MDN), BHADUTALA(BUTA), SALBONI(SLB), CHANDRAKONA RD(CDGR), GARHBETA(GBA), BISHNUPUR(VSU), ONDAGRAM(ODM), BANKURA(BQA), CHHATNA(CJN), JHANTIPAHARI(JPH), ADRA JN(ADRA), ANARA(ANR), PURULIA JN(PRR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bishnupur and Adra Junction
  2. Bishnupur and Anara
  3. Bishnupur and Purulia Junction
  4. Anara and Purulia Junction
  5. Bankura and Adra Junction
  6. Bankura and Anara
  7. Bankura and Purulia Junction
  8. Adra Junction and Anara
  9. Kharagpur Junction and Anara
  10. Kharagpur Junction and Bankura

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System