Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22874 VSKP DGHA S/F WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22874-VSKP DGHA S/F WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 22874-VSKP DGHA S/F WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 22874-VSKP DGHA S/F WEEKLY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between VISAKHAPATNAM and DIGHA FLAG STN Stations. It covers total journey of 571.64 miles / 922 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Thu.

22874-VSKP DGHA S/F WEEKLY departs from VISAKHAPATNAM at 17:50 and arrives DIGHA FLAG STN at 09:25 Thu. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22874-VSKP DGHA S/F WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VISAKHAPATNAM to DIGHA FLAG STN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KANTHI P H railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KANTHI P H" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22874-VSKP DGHA S/F WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22874 VSKP DGHA S/F WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22874 VSKP-DGHA SF WEEKLY VSKP DGHA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM First 17:50 1
2 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 18:50 18:55 1
3 PSA PALASA 20:50 20:52 1
4 BAM BRAHMAPUR 21:55 22:00 1
5 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 00:10 00:30 2
6 BBS BHUBANESWAR 00:55 01:00 2
7 CTC CUTTACK 01:30 01:35 2
8 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 02:26 02:28 2
9 BHC BHADRAKH 03:48 03:50 2
10 BLS BALASORE 04:34 04:36 2
11 JER JALESWAR 05:07 05:09 2
12 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 06:10 06:20 2
13 PKU PANSKURA 06:58 07:00 2
14 TMZ TAMLUK 07:26 07:28 2
15 KATI KANTHI P H 08:31 08:33 2
16 DGHA DIGHA FLAG STN 09:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22874-VSKP DGHA S/F WEEKLY

  1. What is 22874-VSKP DGHA S/F WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    22874-VSKP DGHA S/F WEEKLY runs Thu between VISAKHAPATNAM and DIGHA FLAG STNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22874-VSKP DGHA S/F WEEKLY from VISAKHAPATNAM to DIGHA FLAG STN?
    22874-VSKP DGHA S/F WEEKLY from VISAKHAPATNAM at 17:50 and arrives DIGHA FLAG STN at 09:25 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 22874-VSKP DGHA S/F WEEKLY covers?
    22874-VSKP DGHA S/F WEEKLY covers total distance of 922 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22874-VSKP DGHA S/F WEEKLY?
    22874-VSKP DGHA S/F WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22874-VSKP DGHA S/F WEEKLY?
    22874-VSKP DGHA S/F WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22874-VSKP DGHA S/F WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), PALASA(PSA), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), BHADRAKH(BHC), BALASORE(BLS), JALESWAR(JER), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), PANSKURA(PKU), TAMLUK(TMZ), KANTHI P H(KATI), DIGHA FLAG STN(DGHA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palasa and Jajpur K Road
  2. Palasa and Kharagpur Junction
  3. Palasa and Khurda Road Junction
  4. Palasa and Panskura
  5. Vishakapatnam and Brahmapur
  6. Vishakapatnam and Bhubaneswar
  7. Vishakapatnam and Bhadrakh
  8. Vishakapatnam and Balasore
  9. Vishakapatnam and Cuttack
  10. Vishakapatnam and Jaleswar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System