Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22873 DGHA VSKP S/F WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22873-DGHA VSKP S/F WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 22873-DGHA VSKP S/F WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 22873-DGHA VSKP S/F WEEKLY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between DIGHA FLAG STN and VISAKHAPATNAM Stations. It covers total journey of 572.26 miles / 923 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Fri.

22873-DGHA VSKP S/F WEEKLY departs from DIGHA FLAG STN at 17:15 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 08:20 Fri. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22873-DGHA VSKP S/F WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DIGHA FLAG STN to VISAKHAPATNAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VIZIANAGRAM JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VIZIANAGRAM JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22873-DGHA VSKP S/F WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22873 DGHA VSKP S/F WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22873 DGHA-VSKP SF WEEKLY DGHA VSKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DGHA DIGHA FLAG STN First 17:15 1
2 KATI KANTHI P H 17:48 17:50 1
3 TMZ TAMLUK 18:48 18:50 1
4 PKU PANSKURA 19:20 19:22 1
5 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 20:05 20:15 1
6 JER JALESWAR 21:10 21:12 1
7 BLS BALASORE 21:47 21:52 1
8 BHC BHADRAKH 22:50 22:52 1
9 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 23:21 23:23 1
10 CTC CUTTACK 00:20 00:25 2
11 BBS BHUBANESWAR 01:00 01:05 2
12 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 01:30 01:40 2
13 BAM BRAHMAPUR 03:13 03:15 2
14 SPT SOMPETA 04:09 04:11 2
15 PSA PALASA 05:08 05:10 2
16 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 07:05 07:10 2
17 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 08:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22873-DGHA VSKP S/F WEEKLY

  1. What is 22873-DGHA VSKP S/F WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    22873-DGHA VSKP S/F WEEKLY runs Fri between DIGHA FLAG STN and VISAKHAPATNAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22873-DGHA VSKP S/F WEEKLY from DIGHA FLAG STN to VISAKHAPATNAM?
    22873-DGHA VSKP S/F WEEKLY from DIGHA FLAG STN at 17:15 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 08:20 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 22873-DGHA VSKP S/F WEEKLY covers?
    22873-DGHA VSKP S/F WEEKLY covers total distance of 923 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22873-DGHA VSKP S/F WEEKLY?
    22873-DGHA VSKP S/F WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22873-DGHA VSKP S/F WEEKLY?
    22873-DGHA VSKP S/F WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22873-DGHA VSKP S/F WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. DIGHA FLAG STN(DGHA), KANTHI P H(KATI), TAMLUK(TMZ), PANSKURA(PKU), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), JALESWAR(JER), BALASORE(BLS), BHADRAKH(BHC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), SOMPETA(SPT), PALASA(PSA), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palasa and Vishakapatnam
  2. Sompeta and Vishakapatnam
  3. Brahmapur and Vishakapatnam
  4. Vizianagram Junction and Vishakapatnam
  5. Kharagpur Junction and Vishakapatnam
  6. Khurda Road Junction and Vishakapatnam
  7. Bhubaneswar and Vishakapatnam
  8. Balasore and Vishakapatnam
  9. Panskura and Balasore
  10. Jaleswar and Vishakapatnam

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System