Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22872 TPTY BBS S/F WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22872-TPTY BBS S/F WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 22872-TPTY BBS S/F WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 22872-TPTY BBS S/F WEEKLY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between TIRUPATI and BHUBANESWAR Stations. It covers total journey of 730.98 miles / 1179 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Mon.

22872-TPTY BBS S/F WEEKLY departs from TIRUPATI at 12:15 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 09:35 Mon. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22872-TPTY BBS S/F WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know TIRUPATI to BHUBANESWAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHURDA ROAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHURDA ROAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22872-TPTY BBS S/F WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22872 TPTY BBS S/F WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22872 TPTY-BBS SF WEEKLY TPTY BBS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TPTY TIRUPATI First 12:15 1
2 GDR GUDUR JN 14:30 14:32 1
3 NLR NELLORE 15:17 15:18 1
4 OGL ONGOLE 16:44 16:45 1
5 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 19:10 19:25 1
6 EE ELURU 20:11 20:12 1
7 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 21:36 21:38 1
8 SLO SAMALKOT JN 22:16 22:17 1
9 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 02:00 02:20 2
10 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 03:15 03:20 2
11 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 04:13 04:15 2
12 PSA PALASA 05:30 05:32 2
13 SPT SOMPETA 05:55 05:57 2
14 IPM ICHCHPURAM 06:11 06:13 2
15 BAM BRAHMAPUR 06:35 06:40 2
16 CAP CHATRAPUR 06:55 06:57 2
17 BALU BALUGAN 07:37 07:39 2
18 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 09:05 09:10 2
19 BBS BHUBANESWAR 09:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22872-TPTY BBS S/F WEEKLY

  1. What is 22872-TPTY BBS S/F WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    22872-TPTY BBS S/F WEEKLY runs Mon between TIRUPATI and BHUBANESWARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22872-TPTY BBS S/F WEEKLY from TIRUPATI to BHUBANESWAR?
    22872-TPTY BBS S/F WEEKLY from TIRUPATI at 12:15 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 09:35 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 22872-TPTY BBS S/F WEEKLY covers?
    22872-TPTY BBS S/F WEEKLY covers total distance of 1179 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22872-TPTY BBS S/F WEEKLY?
    22872-TPTY BBS S/F WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22872-TPTY BBS S/F WEEKLY?
    22872-TPTY BBS S/F WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 21 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22872-TPTY BBS S/F WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. TIRUPATI(TPTY), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), PALASA(PSA), SOMPETA(SPT), ICHCHPURAM(IPM), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), CHATRAPUR(CAP), BALUGAN(BALU), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nellore and Vishakapatnam
  2. Vijayawada Junction and Samalkot Junction
  3. Tirupati and Vishakapatnam
  4. Eluru and Vishakapatnam
  5. Vijayawada Junction and Vishakapatnam
  6. Vishakapatnam and Balugan
  7. Vishakapatnam and Brahmapur
  8. Vishakapatnam and Bhubaneswar
  9. Vishakapatnam and Chatrapur
  10. Vishakapatnam and Srikakulam Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System