Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22871 BBS TPTY S/F WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22871-BBS TPTY S/F WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 22871-BBS TPTY S/F WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 22871-BBS TPTY S/F WEEKLY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BHUBANESWAR and TIRUPATI Stations. It covers total journey of 730.98 miles / 1179 Kilometers in just 20 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Sun.

22871-BBS TPTY S/F WEEKLY departs from BHUBANESWAR at 12:00 and arrives TIRUPATI at 08:45 Sun. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22871-BBS TPTY S/F WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHUBANESWAR to TIRUPATI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GUDUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GUDUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22871-BBS TPTY S/F WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22871 BBS TPTY S/F WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22871 BBS-TPTY SF WEEKLY BBS TPTY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BBS BHUBANESWAR First 12:00 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 12:20 12:25 1
3 BALU BALUGAN 13:13 13:15 1
4 CAP CHATRAPUR 13:51 13:53 1
5 BAM BRAHMAPUR 14:10 14:15 1
6 IPM ICHCHPURAM 14:36 14:38 1
7 SPT SOMPETA 14:51 14:53 1
8 PSA PALASA 15:45 15:47 1
9 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 16:38 16:40 1
10 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 17:35 17:40 1
11 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 18:45 19:05 1
12 SLO SAMALKOT JN 21:29 21:30 1
13 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 22:05 22:07 1
14 EE ELURU 23:19 23:20 1
15 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 01:45 01:55 2
16 OGL ONGOLE 03:51 03:52 2
17 NLR NELLORE 05:07 05:08 2
18 GDR GUDUR JN 06:58 07:00 2
19 TPTY TIRUPATI 08:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22871-BBS TPTY S/F WEEKLY

  1. What is 22871-BBS TPTY S/F WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    22871-BBS TPTY S/F WEEKLY runs Sun between BHUBANESWAR and TIRUPATIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22871-BBS TPTY S/F WEEKLY from BHUBANESWAR to TIRUPATI?
    22871-BBS TPTY S/F WEEKLY from BHUBANESWAR at 12:00 and arrives TIRUPATI at 08:45 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 22871-BBS TPTY S/F WEEKLY covers?
    22871-BBS TPTY S/F WEEKLY covers total distance of 1179 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22871-BBS TPTY S/F WEEKLY?
    22871-BBS TPTY S/F WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22871-BBS TPTY S/F WEEKLY?
    22871-BBS TPTY S/F WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 20 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22871-BBS TPTY S/F WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BALUGAN(BALU), CHATRAPUR(CAP), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), ICHCHPURAM(IPM), SOMPETA(SPT), PALASA(PSA), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), TIRUPATI(TPTY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palasa and Vishakapatnam
  2. Vizianagram Junction and Vishakapatnam
  3. Khurda Road Junction and Vishakapatnam
  4. Srikakulam Road and Vishakapatnam
  5. Sompeta and Vishakapatnam
  6. Palasa and Gudur Junction
  7. Palasa and Nellore
  8. Palasa and Ongole
  9. Palasa and Rajamundry
  10. Brahmapur and Vishakapatnam

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System