Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22870 MAS VSKP S/F WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22870-MAS VSKP S/F WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 22870-MAS VSKP S/F WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 22870-MAS VSKP S/F WEEKLY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and VISAKHAPATNAM Stations. It covers total journey of 483.6 miles / 780 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Tue.

22870-MAS VSKP S/F WEEKLY departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 21:10 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 10:25 Tue. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22870-MAS VSKP S/F WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI CENTRAL to VISAKHAPATNAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DUVVADA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DUVVADA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22870-MAS VSKP S/F WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22870 MAS VSKP S/F WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22870 MAS-VSKP SF WEEKLY MAS VSKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL First 21:10 1
2 GDR GUDUR JN 23:30 23:35 1
3 NLR NELLORE 00:02 00:03 2
4 OGL ONGOLE 01:26 01:28 2
5 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 04:00 04:15 2
6 EE ELURU 05:01 05:02 2
7 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 06:30 06:32 2
8 SLO SAMALKOT JN 07:09 07:11 2
9 TUNI TUNI 07:47 07:49 2
10 NASP NARASINGAPALLI 08:20 08:22 2
11 AKP ANAKAPALLE 08:47 08:49 2
12 DVD DUVVADA 09:53 09:55 2
13 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 10:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22870-MAS VSKP S/F WEEKLY

  1. What is 22870-MAS VSKP S/F WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    22870-MAS VSKP S/F WEEKLY runs Tue between CHENNAI CENTRAL and VISAKHAPATNAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22870-MAS VSKP S/F WEEKLY from CHENNAI CENTRAL to VISAKHAPATNAM?
    22870-MAS VSKP S/F WEEKLY from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 21:10 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 10:25 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 22870-MAS VSKP S/F WEEKLY covers?
    22870-MAS VSKP S/F WEEKLY covers total distance of 780 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22870-MAS VSKP S/F WEEKLY?
    22870-MAS VSKP S/F WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22870-MAS VSKP S/F WEEKLY?
    22870-MAS VSKP S/F WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22870-MAS VSKP S/F WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), TUNI(TUNI), NARASINGAPALLI(NASP), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), DUVVADA(DVD), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Central and Gudur Junction
  2. Chennai Central and Nellore
  3. Chennai Central and Vishakapatnam
  4. Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction
  5. Chennai Central and Duvvada
  6. Chennai Central and Eluru
  7. Chennai Central and Ongole
  8. Chennai Central and Rajamundry
  9. Chennai Central and Samalkot Junction
  10. Vijayawada Junction and Vishakapatnam

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System