Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22869 VSKP MAS S/F WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22869-VSKP MAS S/F WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 22869-VSKP MAS S/F WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 22869-VSKP MAS S/F WEEKLY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between VISAKHAPATNAM and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 483.6 miles / 780 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon.

22869-VSKP MAS S/F WEEKLY departs from VISAKHAPATNAM at 19:05 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 08:55 Mon. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22869-VSKP MAS S/F WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VISAKHAPATNAM to CHENNAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GUDUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GUDUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22869-VSKP MAS S/F WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22869 VSKP MAS S/F WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22869 VSKP-MAS SF WEEKLY VSKP MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM First 19:05 1
2 DVD DUVVADA 19:35 19:37 1
3 AKP ANAKAPALLE 19:54 19:55 1
4 NASP NARASINGAPALLI 20:09 20:10 1
5 TUNI TUNI 20:39 20:40 1
6 SLO SAMALKOT JN 21:29 21:30 1
7 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 22:05 22:07 1
8 EE ELURU 23:19 23:20 1
9 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 01:10 01:20 2
10 OGL ONGOLE 03:14 03:15 2
11 NLR NELLORE 04:29 04:30 2
12 GDR GUDUR JN 05:50 05:55 2
13 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 08:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22869-VSKP MAS S/F WEEKLY

  1. What is 22869-VSKP MAS S/F WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    22869-VSKP MAS S/F WEEKLY runs Mon between VISAKHAPATNAM and CHENNAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22869-VSKP MAS S/F WEEKLY from VISAKHAPATNAM to CHENNAI CENTRAL?
    22869-VSKP MAS S/F WEEKLY from VISAKHAPATNAM at 19:05 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 08:55 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 22869-VSKP MAS S/F WEEKLY covers?
    22869-VSKP MAS S/F WEEKLY covers total distance of 780 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22869-VSKP MAS S/F WEEKLY?
    22869-VSKP MAS S/F WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22869-VSKP MAS S/F WEEKLY?
    22869-VSKP MAS S/F WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22869-VSKP MAS S/F WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), DUVVADA(DVD), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), NARASINGAPALLI(NASP), TUNI(TUNI), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rajamundry and Chennai Central
  2. Gudur Junction and Chennai Central
  3. Nellore and Chennai Central
  4. Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central
  5. Samalkot Junction and Chennai Central
  6. Vishakapatnam and Chennai Central
  7. Ongole and Chennai Central
  8. Duvvada and Chennai Central
  9. Eluru and Chennai Central
  10. Vishakapatnam and Vijayawada Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System