Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22866 PURI LTT S/F WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22866-PURI LTT S/F WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 22866-PURI LTT S/F WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 22866-PURI LTT S/F WEEKLY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PURI and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1143.28 miles / 1844 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Tue.

22866-PURI LTT S/F WEEKLY departs from PURI at 05:30 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 13:35 Tue. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22866-PURI LTT S/F WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PURI to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THANE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THANE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22866-PURI LTT S/F WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22866 PURI LTT S/F WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22866 PURI-LTT SF WEEKLY PURI LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PURI PURI First 05:30 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 06:20 06:25 1
3 BBS BHUBANESWAR 06:55 07:00 1
4 CTC CUTTACK 07:30 07:35 1
5 DNKL DHENKANAL 08:43 08:45 1
6 TLHD TALCHER ROAD 09:19 09:21 1
7 ANGL ANGUL 10:00 10:02 1
8 SBP SAMBALPUR 12:30 12:50 1
9 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 13:45 14:05 1
10 RIG RAIGARH 14:51 14:53 1
11 BSP BILASPUR JN 17:00 17:15 1
12 R RAIPUR JN 18:50 19:00 1
13 NGP NAGPUR 00:05 00:20 2
14 WR WARDHA JN 01:37 01:40 2
15 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 05:40 05:50 2
16 MMR MANMAD JN 08:17 08:20 2
17 TNA THANE 12:47 12:50 2
18 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 13:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22866-PURI LTT S/F WEEKLY

  1. What is 22866-PURI LTT S/F WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    22866-PURI LTT S/F WEEKLY runs Tue between PURI and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22866-PURI LTT S/F WEEKLY from PURI to LOKMANYATILAK?
    22866-PURI LTT S/F WEEKLY from PURI at 05:30 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 13:35 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 22866-PURI LTT S/F WEEKLY covers?
    22866-PURI LTT S/F WEEKLY covers total distance of 1844 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22866-PURI LTT S/F WEEKLY?
    22866-PURI LTT S/F WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22866-PURI LTT S/F WEEKLY?
    22866-PURI LTT S/F WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 32 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22866-PURI LTT S/F WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. PURI(PURI), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), DHENKANAL(DNKL), TALCHER ROAD(TLHD), ANGUL(ANGL), SAMBALPUR(SBP), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), RAIGARH(RIG), BILASPUR JN(BSP), RAIPUR JN(R), NAGPUR(NGP), WARDHA JN(WR), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Raipur Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Bhusaval Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Jharsuguda Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Manmad Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Bilaspur Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Bhubaneswar and Lokmanyatilak T
  8. Raigarh and Lokmanyatilak T
  9. Khurda Road Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. Wardha Junction and Lokmanyatilak T

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System