Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22865 LTT PURI S/F WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22865-LTT PURI S/F WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 22865-LTT PURI S/F WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 22865-LTT PURI S/F WEEKLY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and PURI Stations. It covers total journey of 1142.04 miles / 1842 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Thu.

22865-LTT PURI S/F WEEKLY departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 00:15 and arrives PURI at 08:45 Thu. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22865-LTT PURI S/F WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to PURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHURDA ROAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHURDA ROAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22865-LTT PURI S/F WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22865 LTT PURI S/F WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22865 LTT-PURI SF WEEKLY LTT PURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 00:15 1
2 TNA THANE 00:32 00:35 1
3 MMR MANMAD JN 04:25 04:30 1
4 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 06:55 07:05 1
5 WR WARDHA JN 11:53 11:55 1
6 NGP NAGPUR 13:40 14:00 1
7 R RAIPUR JN 18:25 18:35 1
8 BSP BILASPUR JN 20:15 20:30 1
9 RIG RAIGARH 22:11 22:13 1
10 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 23:35 23:55 1
11 SBP SAMBALPUR 00:40 01:00 2
12 ANGL ANGUL 04:20 04:22 2
13 TLHD TALCHER ROAD 04:35 04:37 2
14 DNKL DHENKANAL 05:17 05:19 2
15 CTC CUTTACK 06:20 06:25 2
16 BBS BHUBANESWAR 07:10 07:15 2
17 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 07:40 07:45 2
18 PURI PURI 08:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22865-LTT PURI S/F WEEKLY

  1. What is 22865-LTT PURI S/F WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    22865-LTT PURI S/F WEEKLY runs Thu between LOKMANYATILAK and PURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22865-LTT PURI S/F WEEKLY from LOKMANYATILAK to PURI?
    22865-LTT PURI S/F WEEKLY from LOKMANYATILAK at 00:15 and arrives PURI at 08:45 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 22865-LTT PURI S/F WEEKLY covers?
    22865-LTT PURI S/F WEEKLY covers total distance of 1842 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22865-LTT PURI S/F WEEKLY?
    22865-LTT PURI S/F WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22865-LTT PURI S/F WEEKLY?
    22865-LTT PURI S/F WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 32 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22865-LTT PURI S/F WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), MANMAD JN(MMR), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), WARDHA JN(WR), NAGPUR(NGP), RAIPUR JN(R), BILASPUR JN(BSP), RAIGARH(RIG), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), SAMBALPUR(SBP), ANGUL(ANGL), TALCHER ROAD(TLHD), DHENKANAL(DNKL), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), PURI(PURI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Nagpur
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhusaval Junction
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Bilaspur Junction
  4. Lokmanyatilak T and Jharsuguda Junction
  5. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhubaneswar
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Manmad Junction
  7. Lokmanyatilak T and Raipur Junction
  8. Lokmanyatilak T and Raigarh
  9. Lokmanyatilak T and Khurda Road Junction
  10. Jharsuguda Junction and Cuttack

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System