Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22864 YPR HWH AC EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22864-YPR HWH AC EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22864-YPR HWH AC EXP now in india.

Train number 22864-YPR HWH AC EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between YASVANTPUR JN and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1214.58 miles / 1959 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Wed.

22864-YPR HWH AC EXP departs from YASVANTPUR JN at 11:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 16:15 Wed. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22864-YPR HWH AC EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know YASVANTPUR JN to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHARAGPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHARAGPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22864-YPR HWH AC EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22864 YPR HWH AC EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22864 YPR-HWH AC EXP YPR HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 YPR YASVANTPUR JN First 11:00 1
2 KPD KATPADI JN 14:43 14:45 1
3 RU RENIGUNTA JN 16:50 17:00 1
4 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 22:35 22:45 1
5 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 04:30 04:40 2
6 BAM BRAHMAPUR 07:17 07:19 2
7 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 09:20 09:35 2
8 BBS BHUBANESWAR 09:55 10:00 2
9 CTC CUTTACK 10:25 10:30 2
10 BLS BALASORE 12:44 12:46 2
11 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 14:10 14:15 2
12 HWH HOWRAH JN 16:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22864-YPR HWH AC EXP

  1. What is 22864-YPR HWH AC EXP train running status / running days?
    22864-YPR HWH AC EXP runs Wed between YASVANTPUR JN and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22864-YPR HWH AC EXP from YASVANTPUR JN to HOWRAH JN?
    22864-YPR HWH AC EXP from YASVANTPUR JN at 11:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 16:15 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 22864-YPR HWH AC EXP covers?
    22864-YPR HWH AC EXP covers total distance of 1959 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22864-YPR HWH AC EXP?
    22864-YPR HWH AC EXP runs at an average speed of 67 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22864-YPR HWH AC EXP?
    22864-YPR HWH AC EXP reaches its destination station in 29 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22864-YPR HWH AC EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), KATPADI JN(KPD), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), BALASORE(BLS), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhubaneswar and Howrah Junction
  2. Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction
  3. Yesvantpur Junction and Bhubaneswar
  4. Yesvantpur Junction and Katpadi Junction
  5. Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction
  6. Renigunta Junction and Howrah Junction
  7. Cuttack and Howrah Junction
  8. Brahmapur and Howrah Junction
  9. Vizianagram Junction and Howrah Junction
  10. Yesvantpur Junction and Brahmapur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System