Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22863 HWH YPR WEEKLY AC EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22863-HWH YPR WEEKLY AC EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22863-HWH YPR WEEKLY AC EXP now in india.

Train number 22863-HWH YPR WEEKLY AC EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and YASVANTPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1213.34 miles / 1957 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Mon.

22863-HWH YPR WEEKLY AC EXP departs from HOWRAH JN at 10:55 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 16:00 Mon. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22863-HWH YPR WEEKLY AC EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to YASVANTPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KATPADI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KATPADI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22863-HWH YPR WEEKLY AC EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22863 HWH YPR WEEKLY AC EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22863 HWH-YPR WEEKLY AC EXP HWH YPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 10:55 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 12:35 12:40 1
3 BLS BALASORE 14:02 14:04 1
4 CTC CUTTACK 16:04 16:06 1
5 BBS BHUBANESWAR 16:40 16:45 1
6 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 17:05 17:20 1
7 BAM BRAHMAPUR 18:53 18:55 1
8 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 22:00 22:10 1
9 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 04:30 04:45 2
10 RU RENIGUNTA JN 10:10 10:15 2
11 KPD KATPADI JN 12:10 12:12 2
12 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 16:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22863-HWH YPR WEEKLY AC EXP

  1. What is 22863-HWH YPR WEEKLY AC EXP train running status / running days?
    22863-HWH YPR WEEKLY AC EXP runs Mon between HOWRAH JN and YASVANTPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22863-HWH YPR WEEKLY AC EXP from HOWRAH JN to YASVANTPUR JN?
    22863-HWH YPR WEEKLY AC EXP from HOWRAH JN at 10:55 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 16:00 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 22863-HWH YPR WEEKLY AC EXP covers?
    22863-HWH YPR WEEKLY AC EXP covers total distance of 1957 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22863-HWH YPR WEEKLY AC EXP?
    22863-HWH YPR WEEKLY AC EXP runs at an average speed of 67 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22863-HWH YPR WEEKLY AC EXP?
    22863-HWH YPR WEEKLY AC EXP reaches its destination station in 29 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22863-HWH YPR WEEKLY AC EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), BALASORE(BLS), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), KATPADI JN(KPD), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction
  2. Bhubaneswar and Yesvantpur Junction
  3. Katpadi Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  4. Brahmapur and Yesvantpur Junction
  5. Howrah Junction and Bhubaneswar
  6. Howrah Junction and Balasore
  7. Howrah Junction and Cuttack
  8. Howrah Junction and Katpadi Junction
  9. Howrah Junction and Khurda Road Junction
  10. Howrah Junction and Renigunta Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System