Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22862 SHM ADRA RAJYA RANI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22862-SHM ADRA RAJYA RANI Train running status

Where is my train 22862-SHM ADRA RAJYA RANI now in india.

Train number 22862-SHM ADRA RAJYA RANI is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between ADRA JN and SHALIMAR Stations. It covers total journey of 182.28 miles / 294 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Mon,Fri,Sat.

22862-SHM ADRA RAJYA RANI departs from ADRA JN at 11:55 and arrives SHALIMAR at 17:05 Mon,Fri,Sat. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22862-SHM ADRA RAJYA RANI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ADRA JN to SHALIMAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SANTRAGACHI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SANTRAGACHI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22862-SHM ADRA RAJYA RANI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22862 SHM ADRA RAJYA RANI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22862 SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI ADRA SHM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ADRA ADRA JN First 11:55 1
2 BQA BANKURA 12:36 12:38 1
3 VSU BISHNUPUR 13:04 13:06 1
4 GBA GARHBETA 13:24 13:25 1
5 CDGR CHANDRAKONA RD 13:34 13:36 1
6 SLB SALBONI 13:45 13:46 1
7 MDN MIDNAPORE 14:05 14:07 1
8 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 14:55 15:00 1
9 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 16:40 16:42 1
10 SHM SHALIMAR 17:05 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 22862-SHM ADRA RAJYA RANI

  1. What is 22862-SHM ADRA RAJYA RANI train running status / running days?
    22862-SHM ADRA RAJYA RANI runs Mon,Fri,Sat between ADRA JN and SHALIMARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22862-SHM ADRA RAJYA RANI from ADRA JN to SHALIMAR?
    22862-SHM ADRA RAJYA RANI from ADRA JN at 11:55 and arrives SHALIMAR at 17:05 Mon,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 22862-SHM ADRA RAJYA RANI covers?
    22862-SHM ADRA RAJYA RANI covers total distance of 294 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22862-SHM ADRA RAJYA RANI?
    22862-SHM ADRA RAJYA RANI runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22862-SHM ADRA RAJYA RANI?
    22862-SHM ADRA RAJYA RANI reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22862-SHM ADRA RAJYA RANI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. ADRA JN(ADRA), BANKURA(BQA), BISHNUPUR(VSU), GARHBETA(GBA), CHANDRAKONA RD(CDGR), SALBONI(SLB), MIDNAPORE(MDN), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), SHALIMAR(SHM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kharagpur Junction and Shalimar
  2. Adra Junction and Shalimar
  3. Bishnupur and Shalimar
  4. Bankura and Shalimar
  5. Midnapore and Shalimar
  6. Midnapore and Kharagpur Junction
  7. Bishnupur and Kharagpur Junction
  8. Bishnupur and Midnapore
  9. Chandrakona Road and Midnapore
  10. Chandrakona Road and Kharagpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System