Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22861 SHM ADRA RAJYA RANI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22861-SHM ADRA RAJYA RANI Train running status

Where is my train 22861-SHM ADRA RAJYA RANI now in india.

Train number 22861-SHM ADRA RAJYA RANI is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SHALIMAR and ADRA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 182.28 miles / 294 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon,Fri,Sat.

22861-SHM ADRA RAJYA RANI departs from SHALIMAR at 06:30 and arrives ADRA JN at 11:20 Mon,Fri,Sat. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22861-SHM ADRA RAJYA RANI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SHALIMAR to ADRA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BANKURA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BANKURA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22861-SHM ADRA RAJYA RANI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22861 SHM ADRA RAJYA RANI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22861 SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI SHM ADRA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SHM SHALIMAR First 06:30 1
2 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 06:44 06:46 1
3 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 08:20 08:25 1
4 MDN MIDNAPORE 09:10 09:15 1
5 SLB SALBONI 09:32 09:33 1
6 CDGR CHANDRAKONA RD 09:42 09:43 1
7 GBA GARHBETA 09:52 09:53 1
8 VSU BISHNUPUR 10:09 10:11 1
9 BQA BANKURA 10:35 10:37 1
10 ADRA ADRA JN 11:20 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 22861-SHM ADRA RAJYA RANI

  1. What is 22861-SHM ADRA RAJYA RANI train running status / running days?
    22861-SHM ADRA RAJYA RANI runs Mon,Fri,Sat between SHALIMAR and ADRA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22861-SHM ADRA RAJYA RANI from SHALIMAR to ADRA JN?
    22861-SHM ADRA RAJYA RANI from SHALIMAR at 06:30 and arrives ADRA JN at 11:20 Mon,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 22861-SHM ADRA RAJYA RANI covers?
    22861-SHM ADRA RAJYA RANI covers total distance of 294 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22861-SHM ADRA RAJYA RANI?
    22861-SHM ADRA RAJYA RANI runs at an average speed of 73 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22861-SHM ADRA RAJYA RANI?
    22861-SHM ADRA RAJYA RANI reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22861-SHM ADRA RAJYA RANI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. SHALIMAR(SHM), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), MIDNAPORE(MDN), SALBONI(SLB), CHANDRAKONA RD(CDGR), GARHBETA(GBA), BISHNUPUR(VSU), BANKURA(BQA), ADRA JN(ADRA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Shalimar and Kharagpur Junction
  2. Shalimar and Adra Junction
  3. Shalimar and Bankura
  4. Shalimar and Midnapore
  5. Shalimar and Bishnupur
  6. Midnapore and Adra Junction
  7. Santragachi Junction and Adra Junction
  8. Santragachi Junction and Bankura
  9. Santragachi Junction and Kharagpur Junction
  10. Santragachi Junction and Midnapore

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System