Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22860 MAS PURI S/F WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22860-MAS PURI S/F WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 22860-MAS PURI S/F WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 22860-MAS PURI S/F WEEKLY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and PURI Stations. It covers total journey of 773.14 miles / 1247 Kilometers in just 22 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon.

22860-MAS PURI S/F WEEKLY departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 16:25 and arrives PURI at 14:55 Mon. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22860-MAS PURI S/F WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI CENTRAL to PURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHURDA ROAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHURDA ROAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22860-MAS PURI S/F WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22860 MAS PURI S/F WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22860 MAS-PURI SF WEEKLY MAS PURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL First 16:25 1
2 SPE SULLURUPETA 17:38 17:40 1
3 NYP NAYADUPETA 18:00 18:05 1
4 GDR GUDUR JN 19:06 19:08 1
5 NLR NELLORE 19:33 19:34 1
6 OGL ONGOLE 20:59 21:00 1
7 TEL TENALI JN 22:27 22:28 1
8 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 23:35 23:45 1
9 EE ELURU 00:36 00:37 2
10 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 02:01 02:03 2
11 SLO SAMALKOT JN 02:41 02:42 2
12 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 06:15 06:35 2
13 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 07:35 07:40 2
14 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 08:33 08:35 2
15 PSA PALASA 09:48 09:50 2
16 SPT SOMPETA 10:13 10:15 2
17 BAM BRAHMAPUR 10:50 10:55 2
18 CAP CHATRAPUR 11:10 11:12 2
19 BALU BALUGAN 11:56 11:58 2
20 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 13:20 13:50 2
21 PURI PURI 14:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22860-MAS PURI S/F WEEKLY

  1. What is 22860-MAS PURI S/F WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    22860-MAS PURI S/F WEEKLY runs Mon between CHENNAI CENTRAL and PURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22860-MAS PURI S/F WEEKLY from CHENNAI CENTRAL to PURI?
    22860-MAS PURI S/F WEEKLY from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 16:25 and arrives PURI at 14:55 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 22860-MAS PURI S/F WEEKLY covers?
    22860-MAS PURI S/F WEEKLY covers total distance of 1247 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22860-MAS PURI S/F WEEKLY?
    22860-MAS PURI S/F WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22860-MAS PURI S/F WEEKLY?
    22860-MAS PURI S/F WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 22 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22860-MAS PURI S/F WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), SULLURUPETA(SPE), NAYADUPETA(NYP), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), TENALI JN(TEL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), PALASA(PSA), SOMPETA(SPT), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), CHATRAPUR(CAP), BALUGAN(BALU), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), PURI(PURI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Central and Sullurupeta
  2. Chennai Central and Gudur Junction
  3. Chennai Central and Nellore
  4. Chennai Central and Vishakapatnam
  5. Chennai Central and Brahmapur
  6. Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction
  7. Chennai Central and Srikakulam Road
  8. Chennai Central and Eluru
  9. Chennai Central and Khurda Road Junction
  10. Chennai Central and Ongole

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System