Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22859 PURI MAS S/F WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22859-PURI MAS S/F WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 22859-PURI MAS S/F WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 22859-PURI MAS S/F WEEKLY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PURI and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 773.14 miles / 1247 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Sun.

22859-PURI MAS S/F WEEKLY departs from PURI at 17:30 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 14:55 Sun. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22859-PURI MAS S/F WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PURI to CHENNAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SULLURUPETA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SULLURUPETA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22859-PURI MAS S/F WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22859 PURI MAS S/F WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22859 PURI-MAS SF WEEKLY PURI MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PURI PURI First 17:30 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 18:15 18:40 1
3 BALU BALUGAN 19:53 19:55 1
4 CAP CHATRAPUR 20:36 20:38 1
5 BAM BRAHMAPUR 20:55 21:00 1
6 SPT SOMPETA 21:31 21:33 1
7 PSA PALASA 22:18 22:20 1
8 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 23:11 23:13 1
9 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 00:10 00:12 2
10 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 01:10 01:30 2
11 SLO SAMALKOT JN 03:34 03:35 2
12 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 04:20 04:22 2
13 EE ELURU 05:39 05:40 2
14 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 07:15 07:35 2
15 TEL TENALI JN 07:54 07:55 2
16 OGL ONGOLE 09:14 09:15 2
17 NLR NELLORE 10:24 10:25 2
18 GDR GUDUR JN 12:18 12:20 2
19 NYP NAYADUPETA 12:43 12:45 2
20 SPE SULLURUPETA 13:03 13:05 2
21 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 14:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22859-PURI MAS S/F WEEKLY

  1. What is 22859-PURI MAS S/F WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    22859-PURI MAS S/F WEEKLY runs Sun between PURI and CHENNAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22859-PURI MAS S/F WEEKLY from PURI to CHENNAI CENTRAL?
    22859-PURI MAS S/F WEEKLY from PURI at 17:30 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 14:55 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 22859-PURI MAS S/F WEEKLY covers?
    22859-PURI MAS S/F WEEKLY covers total distance of 1247 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22859-PURI MAS S/F WEEKLY?
    22859-PURI MAS S/F WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22859-PURI MAS S/F WEEKLY?
    22859-PURI MAS S/F WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 21 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22859-PURI MAS S/F WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. PURI(PURI), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BALUGAN(BALU), CHATRAPUR(CAP), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), SOMPETA(SPT), PALASA(PSA), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), TENALI JN(TEL), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), NAYADUPETA(NYP), SULLURUPETA(SPE), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rajamundry and Chennai Central
  2. Sullurupeta and Chennai Central
  3. Gudur Junction and Chennai Central
  4. Nellore and Chennai Central
  5. Puri and Vishakapatnam
  6. Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central
  7. Tenali Junction and Chennai Central
  8. Palasa and Chennai Central
  9. Palasa and Vishakapatnam
  10. Samalkot Junction and Chennai Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System