Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22858 ANVT SRC WEKLY SF Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22858-ANVT SRC WEKLY SF Train running status

Where is my train 22858-ANVT SRC WEKLY SF now in india.

Train number 22858-ANVT SRC WEKLY SF is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and SANTRAGACHI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 978.36 miles / 1578 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Tue.

22858-ANVT SRC WEKLY SF departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 13:45 and arrives SANTRAGACHI JN at 16:55 Tue. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22858-ANVT SRC WEKLY SF current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to SANTRAGACHI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHARAGPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHARAGPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22858-ANVT SRC WEKLY SF live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22858 ANVT SRC WEKLY SF at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22858 ANVT SRC WEKLY SF ANVT SRC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL First 13:45 1
2 ALJN ALIGARH JN 15:32 15:35 1
3 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 19:58 20:05 1
4 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 22:35 22:45 1
5 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 02:45 02:55 2
6 GAYA GAYA JN 05:24 05:29 2
7 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 08:50 09:00 2
8 PRR PURULIA JN 11:05 11:07 2
9 TATA TATANAGAR JN 12:40 12:45 2
10 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 14:40 14:45 2
11 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 16:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22858-ANVT SRC WEKLY SF

  1. What is 22858-ANVT SRC WEKLY SF train running status / running days?
    22858-ANVT SRC WEKLY SF runs Tue between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and SANTRAGACHI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22858-ANVT SRC WEKLY SF from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to SANTRAGACHI JN?
    22858-ANVT SRC WEKLY SF from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 13:45 and arrives SANTRAGACHI JN at 16:55 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 22858-ANVT SRC WEKLY SF covers?
    22858-ANVT SRC WEKLY SF covers total distance of 1578 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22858-ANVT SRC WEKLY SF?
    22858-ANVT SRC WEKLY SF runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22858-ANVT SRC WEKLY SF?
    22858-ANVT SRC WEKLY SF reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22858-ANVT SRC WEKLY SF?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), GAYA JN(GAYA), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), PURULIA JN(PRR), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Anand Vihar Trm and Santragachi Junction
  2. Anand Vihar Trm and Allahabad Junction
  3. Anand Vihar Trm and Aligarh Junction
  4. Anand Vihar Trm and Mughal Sarai Junction
  5. Mughal Sarai Junction and Santragachi Junction
  6. Anand Vihar Trm and Kanpur Central
  7. Anand Vihar Trm and Gaya Junction
  8. Gaya Junction and Santragachi Junction
  9. Anand Vihar Trm and Tatanagar Junction
  10. Anand Vihar Trm and Gomoh Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System