Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22857 SRC ANVT WEEKLY SF Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22857-SRC ANVT WEEKLY SF Train running status

Where is my train 22857-SRC ANVT WEEKLY SF now in india.

Train number 22857-SRC ANVT WEEKLY SF is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SANTRAGACHI JN and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Stations. It covers total journey of 978.36 miles / 1578 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Mon.

22857-SRC ANVT WEEKLY SF departs from SANTRAGACHI JN at 08:55 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 11:50 Mon. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22857-SRC ANVT WEEKLY SF current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SANTRAGACHI JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ALIGARH JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ALIGARH JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22857-SRC ANVT WEEKLY SF live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22857 SRC ANVT WEEKLY SF at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22857 SRC ANVT WEEKLY SF SRC ANVT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN First 08:55 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 10:35 10:45 1
3 TATA TATANAGAR JN 12:45 12:50 1
4 PRR PURULIA JN 14:25 14:27 1
5 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 17:10 17:20 1
6 GAYA GAYA JN 19:43 19:48 1
7 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 23:00 23:10 1
8 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 01:20 01:25 2
9 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 03:55 04:00 2
10 ALJN ALIGARH JN 09:36 09:39 2
11 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL 11:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22857-SRC ANVT WEEKLY SF

  1. What is 22857-SRC ANVT WEEKLY SF train running status / running days?
    22857-SRC ANVT WEEKLY SF runs Mon between SANTRAGACHI JN and ANAND VIHAR TERMINALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22857-SRC ANVT WEEKLY SF from SANTRAGACHI JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?
    22857-SRC ANVT WEEKLY SF from SANTRAGACHI JN at 08:55 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 11:50 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 22857-SRC ANVT WEEKLY SF covers?
    22857-SRC ANVT WEEKLY SF covers total distance of 1578 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22857-SRC ANVT WEEKLY SF?
    22857-SRC ANVT WEEKLY SF runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22857-SRC ANVT WEEKLY SF?
    22857-SRC ANVT WEEKLY SF reaches its destination station in 26 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22857-SRC ANVT WEEKLY SF?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), PURULIA JN(PRR), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), GAYA JN(GAYA), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Santragachi Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  2. Kanpur Central and Anand Vihar Trm
  3. Aligarh Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  4. Mughal Sarai Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  5. Allahabad Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  6. Santragachi Junction and Gaya Junction
  7. Santragachi Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction
  8. Tatanagar Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  9. Santragachi Junction and Allahabad Junction
  10. Santragachi Junction and Kanpur Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System