Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22856 TPTY SRC Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22856-TPTY SRC Train running status

Where is my train 22856-TPTY SRC now in india.

Train number 22856-TPTY SRC is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between TIRUPATI and SANTRAGACHI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 996.34 miles / 1607 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon.

22856-TPTY SRC departs from TIRUPATI at 19:50 and arrives SANTRAGACHI JN at 22:20 Mon. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22856-TPTY SRC current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know TIRUPATI to SANTRAGACHI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHARAGPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHARAGPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22856-TPTY SRC live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22856 TPTY SRC at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22856 TPTY-SRC TPTY SRC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TPTY TIRUPATI First 19:50 1
2 RU RENIGUNTA JN 20:08 20:10 1
3 GDR GUDUR JN 21:58 22:00 1
4 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 02:40 02:55 2
5 EE ELURU 03:46 03:47 2
6 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 05:11 05:13 2
7 DVD DUVVADA 07:58 08:00 2
8 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 08:30 08:50 2
9 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 09:45 09:47 2
10 BAM BRAHMAPUR 12:45 12:47 2
11 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 14:45 15:05 2
12 BBS BHUBANESWAR 15:30 15:35 2
13 CTC CUTTACK 16:05 16:10 2
14 SORO SORO 18:16 18:18 2
15 BLS BALASORE 18:42 18:44 2
16 JER JALESWAR 19:14 19:15 2
17 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 20:18 20:33 2
18 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 22:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22856-TPTY SRC

  1. What is 22856-TPTY SRC train running status / running days?
    22856-TPTY SRC runs Mon between TIRUPATI and SANTRAGACHI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22856-TPTY SRC from TIRUPATI to SANTRAGACHI JN?
    22856-TPTY SRC from TIRUPATI at 19:50 and arrives SANTRAGACHI JN at 22:20 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 22856-TPTY SRC covers?
    22856-TPTY SRC covers total distance of 1607 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22856-TPTY SRC?
    22856-TPTY SRC runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22856-TPTY SRC?
    22856-TPTY SRC reaches its destination station in 26 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22856-TPTY SRC?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. TIRUPATI(TPTY), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), GUDUR JN(GDR), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), DUVVADA(DVD), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), SORO(SORO), BALASORE(BLS), JALESWAR(JER), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vishakapatnam and Santragachi Junction
  2. Bhubaneswar and Santragachi Junction
  3. Kharagpur Junction and Santragachi Junction
  4. Balasore and Santragachi Junction
  5. Tirupati and Santragachi Junction
  6. Rajamundry and Santragachi Junction
  7. Gudur Junction and Santragachi Junction
  8. Cuttack and Santragachi Junction
  9. Brahmapur and Santragachi Junction
  10. Renigunta Junction and Santragachi Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System