Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22855 SRC TPTY WEEEKY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22855-SRC TPTY WEEEKY Train running status

Where is my train 22855-SRC TPTY WEEEKY now in india.

Train number 22855-SRC TPTY WEEEKY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SANTRAGACHI JN and TIRUPATI Stations. It covers total journey of 996.34 miles / 1607 Kilometers in just 25 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Sun.

22855-SRC TPTY WEEEKY departs from SANTRAGACHI JN at 15:50 and arrives TIRUPATI at 17:40 Sun. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22855-SRC TPTY WEEEKY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SANTRAGACHI JN to TIRUPATI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RENIGUNTA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RENIGUNTA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22855-SRC TPTY WEEEKY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22855 SRC TPTY WEEEKY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22855 SRC - TPTY WEEEKY SRC TPTY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN First 15:50 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 17:15 17:20 1
3 JER JALESWAR 18:10 18:11 1
4 BLS BALASORE 18:48 18:50 1
5 SORO SORO 19:13 19:15 1
6 CTC CUTTACK 21:20 21:22 1
7 BBS BHUBANESWAR 21:55 22:00 1
8 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 22:30 22:45 1
9 BAM BRAHMAPUR 00:23 00:25 2
10 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 03:30 03:32 2
11 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 04:30 04:50 2
12 DVD DUVVADA 05:18 05:20 2
13 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 07:40 07:42 2
14 EE ELURU 08:55 08:57 2
15 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 10:40 11:00 2
16 GDR GUDUR JN 15:33 15:35 2
17 RU RENIGUNTA JN 16:45 16:47 2
18 TPTY TIRUPATI 17:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22855-SRC TPTY WEEEKY

  1. What is 22855-SRC TPTY WEEEKY train running status / running days?
    22855-SRC TPTY WEEEKY runs Sun between SANTRAGACHI JN and TIRUPATIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22855-SRC TPTY WEEEKY from SANTRAGACHI JN to TIRUPATI?
    22855-SRC TPTY WEEEKY from SANTRAGACHI JN at 15:50 and arrives TIRUPATI at 17:40 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 22855-SRC TPTY WEEEKY covers?
    22855-SRC TPTY WEEEKY covers total distance of 1607 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22855-SRC TPTY WEEEKY?
    22855-SRC TPTY WEEEKY runs at an average speed of 64 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22855-SRC TPTY WEEEKY?
    22855-SRC TPTY WEEEKY reaches its destination station in 25 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22855-SRC TPTY WEEEKY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), JALESWAR(JER), BALASORE(BLS), SORO(SORO), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), DUVVADA(DVD), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), GUDUR JN(GDR), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), TIRUPATI(TPTY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Santragachi Junction and Vishakapatnam
  2. Santragachi Junction and Kharagpur Junction
  3. Santragachi Junction and Vijayawada Junction
  4. Santragachi Junction and Bhubaneswar
  5. Santragachi Junction and Balasore
  6. Santragachi Junction and Cuttack
  7. Santragachi Junction and Eluru
  8. Santragachi Junction and Gudur Junction
  9. Santragachi Junction and Jaleswar
  10. Santragachi Junction and Khurda Road Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System