Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22854 VSKP SHM WEKLY S/F Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22854-VSKP SHM WEKLY S/F Train running status

Where is my train 22854-VSKP SHM WEKLY S/F now in india.

Train number 22854-VSKP SHM WEKLY S/F is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between VISAKHAPATNAM and SHALIMAR Stations. It covers total journey of 543.12 miles / 876 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Wed.

22854-VSKP SHM WEKLY S/F departs from VISAKHAPATNAM at 17:50 and arrives SHALIMAR at 09:05 Wed. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22854-VSKP SHM WEKLY S/F current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VISAKHAPATNAM to SHALIMAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SANTRAGACHI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SANTRAGACHI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22854-VSKP SHM WEKLY S/F live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22854 VSKP SHM WEKLY S/F at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22854 VSKP-SHM WEKLY SF VSKP SHM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM First 17:50 1
2 SCM SIMHACHALAM 18:06 18:08 1
3 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 18:50 18:55 1
4 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 19:48 19:50 1
5 PSA PALASA 20:50 20:52 1
6 SPT SOMPETA 21:15 21:17 1
7 BAM BRAHMAPUR 21:55 22:00 1
8 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 00:10 00:30 2
9 BBS BHUBANESWAR 00:55 01:00 2
10 CTC CUTTACK 01:30 01:35 2
11 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 02:26 02:28 2
12 BHC BHADRAKH 03:48 03:50 2
13 BLS BALASORE 04:34 04:36 2
14 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 06:10 06:20 2
15 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 08:29 08:30 2
16 SHM SHALIMAR 09:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22854-VSKP SHM WEKLY S/F

  1. What is 22854-VSKP SHM WEKLY S/F train running status / running days?
    22854-VSKP SHM WEKLY S/F runs Wed between VISAKHAPATNAM and SHALIMARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22854-VSKP SHM WEKLY S/F from VISAKHAPATNAM to SHALIMAR?
    22854-VSKP SHM WEKLY S/F from VISAKHAPATNAM at 17:50 and arrives SHALIMAR at 09:05 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 22854-VSKP SHM WEKLY S/F covers?
    22854-VSKP SHM WEKLY S/F covers total distance of 876 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22854-VSKP SHM WEKLY S/F?
    22854-VSKP SHM WEKLY S/F runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22854-VSKP SHM WEKLY S/F?
    22854-VSKP SHM WEKLY S/F reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22854-VSKP SHM WEKLY S/F?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), SIMHACHALAM(SCM), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), PALASA(PSA), SOMPETA(SPT), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), BHADRAKH(BHC), BALASORE(BLS), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), SHALIMAR(SHM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palasa and Shalimar
  2. Kharagpur Junction and Shalimar
  3. Bhubaneswar and Shalimar
  4. Brahmapur and Shalimar
  5. Simhachalam and Shalimar
  6. Vizianagram Junction and Shalimar
  7. Jajpur K Road and Shalimar
  8. Bhadrakh and Shalimar
  9. Khurda Road Junction and Shalimar
  10. Sompeta and Shalimar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System