Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22853 SHM VSKP WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22853-SHM VSKP WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 22853-SHM VSKP WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 22853-SHM VSKP WEEKLY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SHALIMAR and VISAKHAPATNAM Stations. It covers total journey of 543.12 miles / 876 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Tue.

22853-SHM VSKP WEEKLY departs from SHALIMAR at 18:15 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 08:20 Tue. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22853-SHM VSKP WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SHALIMAR to VISAKHAPATNAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SIMHACHALAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SIMHACHALAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22853-SHM VSKP WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22853 SHM VSKP WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22853 SHM - VSKP WEEKLY SHM VSKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SHM SHALIMAR First 18:15 1
2 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 18:26 18:28 1
3 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 20:05 20:15 1
4 BLS BALASORE 21:47 21:52 1
5 BHC BHADRAKH 22:50 22:52 1
6 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 23:21 23:23 1
7 CTC CUTTACK 00:20 00:25 2
8 BBS BHUBANESWAR 01:00 01:05 2
9 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 01:30 01:40 2
10 BAM BRAHMAPUR 03:13 03:15 2
11 SPT SOMPETA 04:09 04:11 2
12 PSA PALASA 05:08 05:10 2
13 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 06:06 06:08 2
14 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 07:05 07:10 2
15 SCM SIMHACHALAM 07:49 07:51 2
16 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 08:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22853-SHM VSKP WEEKLY

  1. What is 22853-SHM VSKP WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    22853-SHM VSKP WEEKLY runs Tue between SHALIMAR and VISAKHAPATNAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22853-SHM VSKP WEEKLY from SHALIMAR to VISAKHAPATNAM?
    22853-SHM VSKP WEEKLY from SHALIMAR at 18:15 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 08:20 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 22853-SHM VSKP WEEKLY covers?
    22853-SHM VSKP WEEKLY covers total distance of 876 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22853-SHM VSKP WEEKLY?
    22853-SHM VSKP WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22853-SHM VSKP WEEKLY?
    22853-SHM VSKP WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22853-SHM VSKP WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. SHALIMAR(SHM), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), BALASORE(BLS), BHADRAKH(BHC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), SOMPETA(SPT), PALASA(PSA), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), SIMHACHALAM(SCM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palasa and Vishakapatnam
  2. Shalimar and Vishakapatnam
  3. Shalimar and Kharagpur Junction
  4. Santragachi Junction and Vishakapatnam
  5. Balasore and Vishakapatnam
  6. Palasa and Vizianagram Junction
  7. Brahmapur and Vishakapatnam
  8. Bhubaneswar and Vishakapatnam
  9. Vizianagram Junction and Vishakapatnam
  10. Shalimar and Bhubaneswar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System