Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22852 MAQ SRC SF Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22852-MAQ SRC SF Train running status

Where is my train 22852-MAQ SRC SF now in india.

Train number 22852-MAQ SRC SF is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between MANGALORE and SANTRAGACHI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1536.98 miles / 2479 Kilometers in just 43 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Sat.

22852-MAQ SRC SF departs from MANGALORE at 23:00 and arrives SANTRAGACHI JN at 18:00 Sat. it has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22852-MAQ SRC SF current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MANGALORE to SANTRAGACHI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHARAGPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHARAGPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22852-MAQ SRC SF live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22852 MAQ SRC SF at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22852 MAQ - SRC SF MAQ SRC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAQ MANGALORE First 23:00 1
2 KGQ KASARAGOD 23:38 23:40 1
3 KZE KANHANGAD 23:57 23:59 1
4 PAY PAYYANUR 00:24 00:25 2
5 CAN KANNUR 01:05 01:10 2
6 TLY THALASSERY 01:29 01:30 2
7 BDJ VADAKARA 01:48 01:50 2
8 CLT KOZHIKKODE 02:40 02:45 2
9 TIR TIRUR 03:23 03:25 2
10 SRR SHORANUR JN 04:10 04:20 2
11 PGT PALAKKAD 05:15 05:20 2
12 CBE COIMBATORE JN 06:45 06:50 2
13 TUP TIRUPPUR 07:33 07:35 2
14 ED ERODE JN 08:35 08:40 2
15 SA SALEM JN 09:35 09:40 2
16 KPD KATPADI JN 12:35 12:40 2
17 CTO CHITTOR 13:13 13:14 2
18 TPTY TIRUPATI 14:35 14:40 2
19 RU RENIGUNTA JN 15:00 15:10 2
20 GDR GUDUR JN 17:00 17:02 2
21 NLR NELLORE 17:32 17:33 2
22 OGL ONGOLE 18:59 19:00 2
23 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 21:35 21:55 2
24 EE ELURU 22:41 22:42 2
25 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 00:11 00:13 3
26 SLO SAMALKOT JN 00:51 00:52 3
27 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 04:10 04:30 3
28 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 05:25 05:30 3
29 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 06:23 06:25 3
30 PSA PALASA 07:35 07:37 3
31 SPT SOMPETA 08:00 08:02 3
32 BAM BRAHMAPUR 08:31 08:33 3
33 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 10:40 11:00 3
34 BBS BHUBANESWAR 11:25 11:30 3
35 CTC CUTTACK 12:00 12:05 3
36 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 13:00 13:02 3
37 BLS BALASORE 14:30 14:32 3
38 JER JALESWAR 15:02 15:03 3
39 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 16:05 16:10 3
40 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 18:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22852-MAQ SRC SF

  1. What is 22852-MAQ SRC SF train running status / running days?
    22852-MAQ SRC SF runs Sat between MANGALORE and SANTRAGACHI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22852-MAQ SRC SF from MANGALORE to SANTRAGACHI JN?
    22852-MAQ SRC SF from MANGALORE at 23:00 and arrives SANTRAGACHI JN at 18:00 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 22852-MAQ SRC SF covers?
    22852-MAQ SRC SF covers total distance of 2479 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22852-MAQ SRC SF?
    22852-MAQ SRC SF runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22852-MAQ SRC SF?
    22852-MAQ SRC SF reaches its destination station in 43 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22852-MAQ SRC SF?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 40 major stations i.e. MANGALORE(MAQ), KASARAGOD(KGQ), KANHANGAD(KZE), PAYYANUR(PAY), KANNUR(CAN), THALASSERY(TLY), VADAKARA(BDJ), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), TIRUR(TIR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), PALAKKAD(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), KATPADI JN(KPD), CHITTOR(CTO), TIRUPATI(TPTY), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), PALASA(PSA), SOMPETA(SPT), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), BALASORE(BLS), JALESWAR(JER), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vishakapatnam and Santragachi Junction
  2. Palasa and Santragachi Junction
  3. Bhubaneswar and Santragachi Junction
  4. Palakkad and Santragachi Junction
  5. Kharagpur Junction and Santragachi Junction
  6. Cuttack and Santragachi Junction
  7. Jajpur K Road and Santragachi Junction
  8. Khurda Road Junction and Santragachi Junction
  9. Palakkad and Vishakapatnam
  10. Vijayawada Junction and Santragachi Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System