Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22851 SRC MAQ SF Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22851-SRC MAQ SF Train running status

Where is my train 22851-SRC MAQ SF now in india.

Train number 22851-SRC MAQ SF is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SANTRAGACHI JN and MANGALORE Stations. It covers total journey of 1538.84 miles / 2482 Kilometers in just 41 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Thu.

22851-SRC MAQ SF departs from SANTRAGACHI JN at 15:50 and arrives MANGALORE at 09:30 Thu. it has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22851-SRC MAQ SF current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SANTRAGACHI JN to MANGALORE train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KASARAGOD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KASARAGOD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22851-SRC MAQ SF live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22851 SRC MAQ SF at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22851 SRC - MAQ SF SRC MAQ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN First 15:50 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 17:15 17:20 1
3 JER JALESWAR 18:10 18:11 1
4 BLS BALASORE 18:48 18:53 1
5 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 20:19 20:21 1
6 CTC CUTTACK 21:20 21:22 1
7 BBS BHUBANESWAR 21:55 22:00 1
8 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 22:30 22:45 1
9 BAM BRAHMAPUR 00:23 00:25 2
10 SPT SOMPETA 00:56 00:58 2
11 PSA PALASA 01:43 01:45 2
12 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 02:36 02:38 2
13 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 03:30 03:32 2
14 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 04:30 04:50 2
15 SLO SAMALKOT JN 06:58 06:59 2
16 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 07:40 07:42 2
17 EE ELURU 08:56 08:57 2
18 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 10:40 11:00 2
19 OGL ONGOLE 12:53 12:54 2
20 NLR NELLORE 14:07 14:08 2
21 GDR GUDUR JN 15:33 15:35 2
22 RU RENIGUNTA JN 16:50 16:55 2
23 TPTY TIRUPATI 17:10 17:12 2
24 CTO CHITTOR 18:28 18:30 2
25 KPD KATPADI JN 19:15 19:20 2
26 SA SALEM JN 22:07 22:10 2
27 ED ERODE JN 23:15 23:20 2
28 TUP TIRUPPUR 00:08 00:10 3
29 CBE COIMBATORE JN 01:17 01:20 3
30 PGT PALAKKAD 02:30 02:35 3
31 SRR SHORANUR JN 03:35 03:45 3
32 TIR TIRUR 04:28 04:30 3
33 CLT KOZHIKKODE 05:05 05:10 3
34 BDJ VADAKARA 05:48 05:50 3
35 TLY THALASSERY 06:13 06:15 3
36 CAN KANNUR 06:45 06:50 3
37 PAY PAYYANUR 07:28 07:30 3
38 KZE KANHANGAD 07:53 07:55 3
39 KGQ KASARAGOD 08:13 08:15 3
40 MAQ MANGALORE 09:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22851-SRC MAQ SF

  1. What is 22851-SRC MAQ SF train running status / running days?
    22851-SRC MAQ SF runs Thu between SANTRAGACHI JN and MANGALOREStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22851-SRC MAQ SF from SANTRAGACHI JN to MANGALORE?
    22851-SRC MAQ SF from SANTRAGACHI JN at 15:50 and arrives MANGALORE at 09:30 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 22851-SRC MAQ SF covers?
    22851-SRC MAQ SF covers total distance of 2482 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22851-SRC MAQ SF?
    22851-SRC MAQ SF runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22851-SRC MAQ SF?
    22851-SRC MAQ SF reaches its destination station in 41 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22851-SRC MAQ SF?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 40 major stations i.e. SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), JALESWAR(JER), BALASORE(BLS), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), SOMPETA(SPT), PALASA(PSA), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), TIRUPATI(TPTY), CHITTOR(CTO), KATPADI JN(KPD), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), SHORANUR JN(SRR), TIRUR(TIR), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), VADAKARA(BDJ), THALASSERY(TLY), KANNUR(CAN), PAYYANUR(PAY), KANHANGAD(KZE), KASARAGOD(KGQ), MANGALORE(MAQ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Santragachi Junction and Vishakapatnam
  2. Palakkad and Mangalore Cntl
  3. Santragachi Junction and Kharagpur Junction
  4. Palasa and Vishakapatnam
  5. Santragachi Junction and Erode Junction
  6. Santragachi Junction and Eluru
  7. Santragachi Junction and Gudur Junction
  8. Santragachi Junction and Jaleswar
  9. Santragachi Junction and Jajpur K Road
  10. Santragachi Junction and Katpadi Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System