Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22850 SC SHM SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22850-SC SHM SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22850-SC SHM SF EXP now in india.

Train number 22850-SC SHM SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SECUNDERABAD JN and SHALIMAR Stations. It covers total journey of 983.94 miles / 1587 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Fri.

22850-SC SHM SF EXP departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 05:40 and arrives SHALIMAR at 09:05 Fri. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22850-SC SHM SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SECUNDERABAD JN to SHALIMAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SANTRAGACHI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SANTRAGACHI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22850-SC SHM SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22850 SC SHM SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22850 SC-SHM SF EXP SC SHM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SC SECUNDERABAD JN First 05:40 1
2 KZJ KAZIPET JN 07:31 07:32 1
3 WL WARANGAL 07:44 07:45 1
4 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 11:10 11:25 1
5 EE ELURU 12:11 12:12 1
6 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 13:36 13:38 1
7 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 17:30 17:50 1
8 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 18:50 18:55 1
9 PSA PALASA 20:50 20:52 1
10 SPT SOMPETA 21:15 21:17 1
11 BAM BRAHMAPUR 21:55 22:00 1
12 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 00:10 00:30 2
13 BBS BHUBANESWAR 00:55 01:00 2
14 CTC CUTTACK 01:30 01:35 2
15 BHC BHADRAKH 03:48 03:50 2
16 BLS BALASORE 04:34 04:36 2
17 JER JALESWAR 05:07 05:09 2
18 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 06:10 06:20 2
19 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 08:28 08:30 2
20 SHM SHALIMAR 09:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22850-SC SHM SF EXP

  1. What is 22850-SC SHM SF EXP train running status / running days?
    22850-SC SHM SF EXP runs Fri between SECUNDERABAD JN and SHALIMARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22850-SC SHM SF EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN to SHALIMAR?
    22850-SC SHM SF EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN at 05:40 and arrives SHALIMAR at 09:05 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 22850-SC SHM SF EXP covers?
    22850-SC SHM SF EXP covers total distance of 1587 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22850-SC SHM SF EXP?
    22850-SC SHM SF EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22850-SC SHM SF EXP?
    22850-SC SHM SF EXP reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22850-SC SHM SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), WARANGAL(WL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), PALASA(PSA), SOMPETA(SPT), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), BHADRAKH(BHC), BALASORE(BLS), JALESWAR(JER), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), SHALIMAR(SHM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Vishakapatnam
  2. Vishakapatnam and Shalimar
  3. Secunderabad Junction and Shalimar
  4. Palasa and Shalimar
  5. Secunderabad Junction and Brahmapur
  6. Secunderabad Junction and Bhubaneswar
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Palasa
  8. Secunderabad Junction and Rajamundry
  9. Secunderabad Junction and Vizianagram Junction
  10. Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System