Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22849 SHM SC S/F Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22849-SHM SC S/F Train running status

Where is my train 22849-SHM SC S/F now in india.

Train number 22849-SHM SC S/F is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SHALIMAR and SECUNDERABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 985.8 miles / 1590 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Wed.

22849-SHM SC S/F departs from SHALIMAR at 12:10 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 14:25 Wed. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22849-SHM SC S/F current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SHALIMAR to SECUNDERABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KAZIPET JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KAZIPET JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22849-SHM SC S/F live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22849 SHM SC S/F at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22849 SHM - SC SF SHM SC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SHM SHALIMAR First 12:10 1
2 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 12:22 12:24 1
3 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 14:00 14:05 1
4 JER JALESWAR 15:01 15:02 1
5 BLS BALASORE 15:38 15:40 1
6 BHC BHADRAKH 16:35 16:37 1
7 CTC CUTTACK 18:05 18:10 1
8 BBS BHUBANESWAR 18:45 18:50 1
9 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 19:25 19:45 1
10 BAM BRAHMAPUR 21:30 21:35 1
11 SPT SOMPETA 22:06 22:08 1
12 PSA PALASA 22:53 22:55 1
13 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 00:40 00:45 2
14 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 01:50 02:10 2
15 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 05:10 05:12 2
16 EE ELURU 06:24 06:25 2
17 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 08:10 08:25 2
18 WL WARANGAL 11:23 11:25 2
19 KZJ KAZIPET JN 11:38 11:40 2
20 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 14:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22849-SHM SC S/F

  1. What is 22849-SHM SC S/F train running status / running days?
    22849-SHM SC S/F runs Wed between SHALIMAR and SECUNDERABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22849-SHM SC S/F from SHALIMAR to SECUNDERABAD JN?
    22849-SHM SC S/F from SHALIMAR at 12:10 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 14:25 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 22849-SHM SC S/F covers?
    22849-SHM SC S/F covers total distance of 1590 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22849-SHM SC S/F?
    22849-SHM SC S/F runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22849-SHM SC S/F?
    22849-SHM SC S/F reaches its destination station in 26 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22849-SHM SC S/F?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. SHALIMAR(SHM), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), JALESWAR(JER), BALASORE(BLS), BHADRAKH(BHC), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), SOMPETA(SPT), PALASA(PSA), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), WARANGAL(WL), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palasa and Secunderabad Junction
  2. Rajamundry and Secunderabad Junction
  3. Vishakapatnam and Secunderabad Junction
  4. Palasa and Vishakapatnam
  5. Vizianagram Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  6. Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad Junction
  7. Vijayawada Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  8. Khurda Road Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  9. Brahmapur and Secunderabad Junction
  10. Kazipet Junction and Secunderabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System