Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22848 LTT VSKP S/F WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22848-LTT VSKP S/F WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 22848-LTT VSKP S/F WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 22848-LTT VSKP S/F WEEKLY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and VISAKHAPATNAM Stations. It covers total journey of 1021.14 miles / 1647 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Tue.

22848-LTT VSKP S/F WEEKLY departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 00:15 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 05:20 Tue. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22848-LTT VSKP S/F WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to VISAKHAPATNAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VIZIANAGRAM JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VIZIANAGRAM JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22848-LTT VSKP S/F WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22848 LTT VSKP S/F WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22848 LTT-VSKP SF WEEKLY LTT VSKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 00:15 1
2 TNA THANE 00:32 00:35 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 00:57 01:00 1
4 NK NASIK ROAD 03:30 03:35 1
5 MMR MANMAD JN 04:25 04:30 1
6 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 06:55 07:05 1
7 AK AKOLA JN 08:50 08:55 1
8 BD BADNERA JN 10:30 10:35 1
9 WR WARDHA JN 11:52 11:55 1
10 NGP NAGPUR 13:40 14:00 1
11 G GONDIA JN 15:45 15:55 1
12 DURG DURG 18:05 18:10 1
13 R RAIPUR JN 19:20 19:40 1
14 MSMD MAHASAMUND 20:28 20:30 1
15 KRAR KHARIAR ROAD 21:15 21:17 1
16 KBJ KANTABANJI 22:10 22:20 1
17 TIG TITLAGARH 23:00 23:10 1
18 KSNG KESINGA 23:25 23:27 1
19 MNGD MUNIGUDA 00:45 00:47 2
20 RGDA RAYAGADA 01:55 02:10 2
21 PVP PARVATIPURAM 02:48 02:50 2
22 VBL BOBBILI 03:12 03:14 2
23 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 04:00 04:05 2
24 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 05:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22848-LTT VSKP S/F WEEKLY

  1. What is 22848-LTT VSKP S/F WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    22848-LTT VSKP S/F WEEKLY runs Tue between LOKMANYATILAK and VISAKHAPATNAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22848-LTT VSKP S/F WEEKLY from LOKMANYATILAK to VISAKHAPATNAM?
    22848-LTT VSKP S/F WEEKLY from LOKMANYATILAK at 00:15 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 05:20 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 22848-LTT VSKP S/F WEEKLY covers?
    22848-LTT VSKP S/F WEEKLY covers total distance of 1647 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22848-LTT VSKP S/F WEEKLY?
    22848-LTT VSKP S/F WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22848-LTT VSKP S/F WEEKLY?
    22848-LTT VSKP S/F WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 29 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22848-LTT VSKP S/F WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), AKOLA JN(AK), BADNERA JN(BD), WARDHA JN(WR), NAGPUR(NGP), GONDIA JN(G), DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), MAHASAMUND(MSMD), KHARIAR ROAD(KRAR), KANTABANJI(KBJ), TITLAGARH(TIG), KESINGA(KSNG), MUNIGUDA(MNGD), RAYAGADA(RGDA), PARVATIPURAM(PVP), BOBBILI(VBL), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Nasik Road
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Nagpur
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhusaval Junction
  4. Nasik Road and Nagpur
  5. Lokmanyatilak T and Durg
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Gondia Junction
  7. Lokmanyatilak T and Manmad Junction
  8. Lokmanyatilak T and Raipur Junction
  9. Lokmanyatilak T and Vizianagram Junction
  10. Lokmanyatilak T and Vishakapatnam

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System