Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22847 VSKP LTT S/F WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22847-VSKP LTT S/F WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 22847-VSKP LTT S/F WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 22847-VSKP LTT S/F WEEKLY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between VISAKHAPATNAM and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1021.14 miles / 1647 Kilometers in just 28 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Sun.

22847-VSKP LTT S/F WEEKLY departs from VISAKHAPATNAM at 09:00 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 13:35 Sun. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22847-VSKP LTT S/F WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VISAKHAPATNAM to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KALYAN JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KALYAN JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22847-VSKP LTT S/F WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22847 VSKP LTT S/F WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22847 VSKP-LTT SF WEEKLY VSKP LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM First 09:00 1
2 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 10:00 10:05 1
3 VBL BOBBILI 10:48 10:50 1
4 PVP PARVATIPURAM 11:12 11:14 1
5 RGDA RAYAGADA 11:55 12:05 1
6 MNGD MUNIGUDA 13:03 13:05 1
7 KSNG KESINGA 14:00 14:02 1
8 TIG TITLAGARH 14:25 14:35 1
9 KBJ KANTABANJI 15:05 15:15 1
10 KRAR KHARIAR ROAD 16:08 16:10 1
11 MSMD MAHASAMUND 16:52 16:54 1
12 R RAIPUR JN 18:35 19:00 1
13 DURG DURG 19:50 19:55 1
14 G GONDIA JN 21:43 21:45 1
15 NGP NAGPUR 00:05 00:20 2
16 WR WARDHA JN 01:37 01:40 2
17 BD BADNERA JN 03:00 03:03 2
18 AK AKOLA JN 03:55 04:00 2
19 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 05:40 05:50 2
20 MMR MANMAD JN 08:17 08:20 2
21 NK NASIK ROAD 09:15 09:20 2
22 KYN KALYAN JN 12:22 12:25 2
23 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 13:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22847-VSKP LTT S/F WEEKLY

  1. What is 22847-VSKP LTT S/F WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    22847-VSKP LTT S/F WEEKLY runs Sun between VISAKHAPATNAM and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22847-VSKP LTT S/F WEEKLY from VISAKHAPATNAM to LOKMANYATILAK?
    22847-VSKP LTT S/F WEEKLY from VISAKHAPATNAM at 09:00 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 13:35 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 22847-VSKP LTT S/F WEEKLY covers?
    22847-VSKP LTT S/F WEEKLY covers total distance of 1647 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22847-VSKP LTT S/F WEEKLY?
    22847-VSKP LTT S/F WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22847-VSKP LTT S/F WEEKLY?
    22847-VSKP LTT S/F WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 28 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22847-VSKP LTT S/F WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), BOBBILI(VBL), PARVATIPURAM(PVP), RAYAGADA(RGDA), MUNIGUDA(MNGD), KESINGA(KSNG), TITLAGARH(TIG), KANTABANJI(KBJ), KHARIAR ROAD(KRAR), MAHASAMUND(MSMD), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG), GONDIA JN(G), NAGPUR(NGP), WARDHA JN(WR), BADNERA JN(BD), AKOLA JN(AK), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), NASIK ROAD(NK), KALYAN JN(KYN), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Raipur Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Bhusaval Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Gondia Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Vishakapatnam and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Durg and Lokmanyatilak T
  8. Manmad Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  9. Akola Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. Badnera Junction and Lokmanyatilak T

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System