Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22846 HTE PUNE EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22846-HTE PUNE EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22846-HTE PUNE EXP now in india.

Train number 22846-HTE PUNE EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HATIA and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1096.16 miles / 1768 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Mon,Fri.

22846-HTE PUNE EXP departs from HATIA at 20:00 and arrives PUNE JN at 02:45 Mon,Fri. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22846-HTE PUNE EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HATIA to PUNE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DAUND JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DAUND JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22846-HTE PUNE EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22846 HTE PUNE EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22846 HTE PUNE EXP HTE PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HTE HATIA First 20:00 1
2 ROU ROURKELA 22:40 22:50 1
3 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 00:13 00:15 2
4 CPH CHAMPA 01:58 02:00 2
5 BSP BILASPUR JN 03:15 03:30 2
6 R RAIPUR JN 05:10 05:20 2
7 DURG DURG 06:15 06:20 2
8 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 06:41 06:43 2
9 G GONDIA JN 08:30 08:35 2
10 NGP NAGPUR 10:55 11:05 2
11 WR WARDHA JN 12:02 12:05 2
12 BD BADNERA JN 13:45 13:50 2
13 AK AKOLA JN 14:40 14:45 2
14 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 16:30 16:40 2
15 MMR MANMAD JN 19:05 19:10 2
16 KPG KOPARGAON 20:17 20:20 2
17 ANG AHMADNAGAR 22:57 23:00 2
18 DD DAUND JN 01:05 01:20 3
19 PUNE PUNE JN 02:45 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22846-HTE PUNE EXP

  1. What is 22846-HTE PUNE EXP train running status / running days?
    22846-HTE PUNE EXP runs Mon,Fri between HATIA and PUNE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22846-HTE PUNE EXP from HATIA to PUNE JN?
    22846-HTE PUNE EXP from HATIA at 20:00 and arrives PUNE JN at 02:45 Mon,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 22846-HTE PUNE EXP covers?
    22846-HTE PUNE EXP covers total distance of 1768 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22846-HTE PUNE EXP?
    22846-HTE PUNE EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22846-HTE PUNE EXP?
    22846-HTE PUNE EXP reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22846-HTE PUNE EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. HATIA(HTE), ROURKELA(ROU), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), CHAMPA(CPH), BILASPUR JN(BSP), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), GONDIA JN(G), NAGPUR(NGP), WARDHA JN(WR), BADNERA JN(BD), AKOLA JN(AK), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), KOPARGAON(KPG), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Gondia Junction and Wardha Junction
  2. Raipur Junction and Wardha Junction
  3. Raipur Junction and Bhusaval Junction
  4. Jharsuguda Junction and Bhusaval Junction
  5. Raipur Junction and Gondia Junction
  6. Jharsuguda Junction and Champa
  7. Raj Nandgaon and Wardha Junction
  8. Raj Nandgaon and Ahmadnagar
  9. Jharsuguda Junction and Durg
  10. Durg and Wardha Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System