Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22845 PUNE HTE EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22845-PUNE HTE EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22845-PUNE HTE EXP now in india.

Train number 22845-PUNE HTE EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and HATIA Stations. It covers total journey of 1094.3 miles / 1765 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Wed,Sun.

22845-PUNE HTE EXP departs from PUNE JN at 10:45 and arrives HATIA at 17:05 Wed,Sun. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22845-PUNE HTE EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PUNE JN to HATIA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ROURKELA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ROURKELA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22845-PUNE HTE EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22845 PUNE HTE EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22845 PUNE - HTE EXP PUNE HTE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE PUNE JN First 10:45 1
2 DD DAUND JN 12:05 12:20 1
3 ANG AHMADNAGAR 13:57 14:00 1
4 KPG KOPARGAON 15:58 16:00 1
5 MMR MANMAD JN 17:20 17:25 1
6 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 19:40 19:50 1
7 AK AKOLA JN 21:45 21:50 1
8 BD BADNERA JN 23:05 23:10 1
9 WR WARDHA JN 00:32 00:35 2
10 NGP NAGPUR 01:55 02:05 2
11 G GONDIA JN 03:51 03:53 2
12 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 05:11 05:13 2
13 DURG DURG 06:00 06:05 2
14 R RAIPUR JN 06:40 06:45 2
15 BSP BILASPUR JN 08:40 08:55 2
16 CPH CHAMPA 09:42 09:44 2
17 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 12:05 12:07 2
18 ROU ROURKELA 13:25 13:35 2
19 HTE HATIA 17:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22845-PUNE HTE EXP

  1. What is 22845-PUNE HTE EXP train running status / running days?
    22845-PUNE HTE EXP runs Wed,Sun between PUNE JN and HATIAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22845-PUNE HTE EXP from PUNE JN to HATIA?
    22845-PUNE HTE EXP from PUNE JN at 10:45 and arrives HATIA at 17:05 Wed,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 22845-PUNE HTE EXP covers?
    22845-PUNE HTE EXP covers total distance of 1765 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22845-PUNE HTE EXP?
    22845-PUNE HTE EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22845-PUNE HTE EXP?
    22845-PUNE HTE EXP reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22845-PUNE HTE EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), KOPARGAON(KPG), MANMAD JN(MMR), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), AKOLA JN(AK), BADNERA JN(BD), WARDHA JN(WR), NAGPUR(NGP), GONDIA JN(G), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), BILASPUR JN(BSP), CHAMPA(CPH), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), ROURKELA(ROU), HATIA(HTE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Badnera Junction and Nagpur
  2. Raj Nandgaon and Champa
  3. Raj Nandgaon and Hatia
  4. Raj Nandgaon and Jharsuguda Junction
  5. Manmad Junction and Nagpur
  6. Raj Nandgaon and Raipur Junction
  7. Raj Nandgaon and Rourkela
  8. Jharsuguda Junction and Hatia
  9. Pune Junction and Akola Junction
  10. Daund Junction and Nagpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System