Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22844 PNBE BSP SF Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22844-PNBE BSP SF Train running status

Where is my train 22844-PNBE BSP SF now in india.

Train number 22844-PNBE BSP SF is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PATNA JN and BILASPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 599.54 miles / 967 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Sat.

22844-PNBE BSP SF departs from PATNA JN at 23:55 and arrives BILASPUR JN at 17:25 Sat. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22844-PNBE BSP SF current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PATNA JN to BILASPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHAMPA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHAMPA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22844-PNBE BSP SF live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22844 PNBE BSP SF at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22844 PNBE - BSP SF PNBE BSP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PNBE PATNA JN First 23:55 1
2 PNC PATNA SAHEB 00:14 00:16 2
3 FUT FATUHA 00:26 00:28 2
4 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 00:46 00:48 2
5 MKA MOKAMEH JN 01:16 01:18 2
6 KIUL KIUL JN 01:48 01:50 2
7 JAJ JHAJHA 03:25 03:30 2
8 JSME JASIDIH JN 04:02 04:04 2
9 MDP MADHUPUR JN 04:29 04:31 2
10 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 05:09 05:11 2
11 ASN ASANSOL JN 05:55 06:15 2
12 JOC JOYCHANDI PAHAR 06:56 06:58 2
13 PRR PURULIA JN 07:36 07:38 2
14 TATA TATANAGAR JN 09:20 09:45 2
15 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 10:35 10:37 2
16 ROU ROURKELA 12:00 12:10 2
17 GP RAJ GANGPUR 12:39 12:40 2
18 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 14:03 14:05 2
19 BRJN BRAJRAJNAGAR 14:13 14:15 2
20 RIG RAIGARH 15:06 15:08 2
21 CPH CHAMPA 16:00 16:02 2
22 BSP BILASPUR JN 17:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22844-PNBE BSP SF

  1. What is 22844-PNBE BSP SF train running status / running days?
    22844-PNBE BSP SF runs Sat between PATNA JN and BILASPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22844-PNBE BSP SF from PATNA JN to BILASPUR JN?
    22844-PNBE BSP SF from PATNA JN at 23:55 and arrives BILASPUR JN at 17:25 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 22844-PNBE BSP SF covers?
    22844-PNBE BSP SF covers total distance of 967 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22844-PNBE BSP SF?
    22844-PNBE BSP SF runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22844-PNBE BSP SF?
    22844-PNBE BSP SF reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22844-PNBE BSP SF?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. PATNA JN(PNBE), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), FATUHA(FUT), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), KIUL JN(KIUL), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), ASANSOL JN(ASN), JOYCHANDI PAHAR(JOC), PURULIA JN(PRR), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), ROURKELA(ROU), RAJ GANGPUR(GP), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), BRAJRAJNAGAR(BRJN), RAIGARH(RIG), CHAMPA(CPH), BILASPUR JN(BSP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Asansol Junction
  2. Patna Junction and Chittaranjan
  3. Patna Junction and Kiul Junction
  4. Patna Junction and Madhupur Junction
  5. Patna Junction and Fatwa
  6. Patna Junction and Patna Saheb
  7. Patna Junction and Mokameh Junction
  8. Patna Junction and Bilaspur Junction
  9. Patna Junction and Champa
  10. Patna Junction and Jhajha

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System