Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22843 BSP PNBE SF Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22843-BSP PNBE SF Train running status

Where is my train 22843-BSP PNBE SF now in india.

Train number 22843-BSP PNBE SF is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BILASPUR JN and PATNA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 601.4 miles / 970 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Fri.

22843-BSP PNBE SF departs from BILASPUR JN at 20:30 and arrives PATNA JN at 14:05 Fri. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22843-BSP PNBE SF current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BILASPUR JN to PATNA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PATNA SAHEB railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PATNA SAHEB" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22843-BSP PNBE SF live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22843 BSP PNBE SF at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22843 BSP - PNBE SF BSP PNBE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BSP BILASPUR JN First 20:30 1
2 CPH CHAMPA 21:13 21:15 1
3 RIG RAIGARH 22:11 22:13 1
4 BRJN BRAJRAJNAGAR 22:57 22:59 1
5 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 23:30 23:32 1
6 GP RAJ GANGPUR 00:25 00:26 2
7 ROU ROURKELA 00:56 01:01 2
8 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 02:23 02:28 2
9 TATA TATANAGAR JN 03:30 04:00 2
10 PRR PURULIA JN 05:43 05:45 2
11 JOC JOYCHANDI PAHAR 06:26 06:28 2
12 ASN ASANSOL JN 07:35 08:00 2
13 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 08:24 08:26 2
14 MDP MADHUPUR JN 09:11 09:13 2
15 JSME JASIDIH JN 09:47 09:49 2
16 JAJ JHAJHA 10:30 10:35 2
17 KIUL KIUL JN 11:10 11:12 2
18 MKA MOKAMEH JN 11:55 11:57 2
19 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 12:30 12:32 2
20 FUT FATUHA 12:55 12:57 2
21 PNC PATNA SAHEB 13:20 13:22 2
22 PNBE PATNA JN 14:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22843-BSP PNBE SF

  1. What is 22843-BSP PNBE SF train running status / running days?
    22843-BSP PNBE SF runs Fri between BILASPUR JN and PATNA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22843-BSP PNBE SF from BILASPUR JN to PATNA JN?
    22843-BSP PNBE SF from BILASPUR JN at 20:30 and arrives PATNA JN at 14:05 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 22843-BSP PNBE SF covers?
    22843-BSP PNBE SF covers total distance of 970 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22843-BSP PNBE SF?
    22843-BSP PNBE SF runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22843-BSP PNBE SF?
    22843-BSP PNBE SF reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22843-BSP PNBE SF?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. BILASPUR JN(BSP), CHAMPA(CPH), RAIGARH(RIG), BRAJRAJNAGAR(BRJN), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), RAJ GANGPUR(GP), ROURKELA(ROU), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), PURULIA JN(PRR), JOYCHANDI PAHAR(JOC), ASANSOL JN(ASN), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), KIUL JN(KIUL), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), FATUHA(FUT), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), PATNA JN(PNBE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jhajha and Patna Junction
  2. Raigarh and Patna Junction
  3. Joychandi Pahar and Patna Junction
  4. Kiul Junction and Patna Junction
  5. Tatanagar Junction and Patna Junction
  6. Madhupur Junction and Patna Junction
  7. Mokameh Junction and Patna Junction
  8. Jasidih Junction and Patna Junction
  9. Purulia Junction and Patna Junction
  10. Chittaranjan and Patna Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System