Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22838 ERS HTE SF AC Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22838-ERS HTE SF AC Train running status

Where is my train 22838-ERS HTE SF AC now in india.

Train number 22838-ERS HTE SF AC is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between ERNAKULAM JN and HATIA Stations. It covers total journey of 1390.04 miles / 2242 Kilometers in just 40 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Thu.

22838-ERS HTE SF AC departs from ERNAKULAM JN at 00:25 and arrives HATIA at 17:05 Thu. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22838-ERS HTE SF AC current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ERNAKULAM JN to HATIA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ROURKELA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ROURKELA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22838-ERS HTE SF AC live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22838 ERS HTE SF AC at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22838 ERS HTE DHARTI AABA ERS HTE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ERS ERNAKULAM JN First 00:25 1
2 PGT PALAKKAD 03:07 03:10 1
3 CBE COIMBATORE JN 04:27 04:30 1
4 ED ERODE JN 05:55 06:00 1
5 SA SALEM JN 06:52 06:55 1
6 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 08:48 08:50 1
7 KPD KATPADI JN 09:55 10:00 1
8 RU RENIGUNTA JN 12:14 12:15 1
9 NLR NELLORE 14:33 14:35 1
10 OGL ONGOLE 16:23 16:25 1
11 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 18:45 19:00 1
12 EE ELURU 19:48 19:50 1
13 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 21:13 21:15 1
14 SLO SAMALKOT JN 21:50 21:52 1
15 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 00:45 01:05 2
16 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 02:00 02:05 2
17 PVP PARVATIPURAM 03:13 03:15 2
18 RGDA RAYAGADA 04:05 04:20 2
19 MNGD MUNIGUDA 05:20 05:22 2
20 KSNG KESINGA 06:33 06:35 2
21 TIG TITLAGARH 07:00 07:10 2
22 BLGR BALANGIR 08:10 08:15 2
23 BRGA BARGARH ROAD 09:12 09:14 2
24 SBP SAMBALPUR 10:15 10:25 2
25 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 12:00 12:05 2
26 ROU ROURKELA 13:25 13:35 2
27 HTE HATIA 17:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22838-ERS HTE SF AC

  1. What is 22838-ERS HTE SF AC train running status / running days?
    22838-ERS HTE SF AC runs Thu between ERNAKULAM JN and HATIAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22838-ERS HTE SF AC from ERNAKULAM JN to HATIA?
    22838-ERS HTE SF AC from ERNAKULAM JN at 00:25 and arrives HATIA at 17:05 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 22838-ERS HTE SF AC covers?
    22838-ERS HTE SF AC covers total distance of 2242 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22838-ERS HTE SF AC?
    22838-ERS HTE SF AC runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22838-ERS HTE SF AC?
    22838-ERS HTE SF AC reaches its destination station in 40 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22838-ERS HTE SF AC?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), PALAKKAD(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), PARVATIPURAM(PVP), RAYAGADA(RGDA), MUNIGUDA(MNGD), KESINGA(KSNG), TITLAGARH(TIG), BALANGIR(BLGR), BARGARH ROAD(BRGA), SAMBALPUR(SBP), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), ROURKELA(ROU), HATIA(HTE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Eranakulam Junction and Vishakapatnam
  2. Palakkad and Vishakapatnam
  3. Eranakulam Junction and Samalkot Junction
  4. Vishakapatnam and Hatia
  5. Jolarpettai and Vishakapatnam
  6. Vishakapatnam and Kesinga
  7. Ongole and Vishakapatnam
  8. Vishakapatnam and Muniguda
  9. Vishakapatnam and Rayagada
  10. Renigunta Junction and Vishakapatnam

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System