Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22837 HTE ERS SF AC Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22837-HTE ERS SF AC Train running status

Where is my train 22837-HTE ERS SF AC now in india.

Train number 22837-HTE ERS SF AC is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HATIA and ERNAKULAM JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1390.66 miles / 2243 Kilometers in just 40 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Mon.

22837-HTE ERS SF AC departs from HATIA at 18:15 and arrives ERNAKULAM JN at 10:55 Mon. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22837-HTE ERS SF AC current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HATIA to ERNAKULAM JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PALAKKAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PALAKKAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22837-HTE ERS SF AC live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22837 HTE ERS SF AC at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22837 HTE ERS DHARTI AABA HTE ERS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HTE HATIA First 18:15 1
2 ROU ROURKELA 21:00 21:05 1
3 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 22:35 22:40 1
4 SBP SAMBALPUR 23:25 23:35 1
5 BRGA BARGARH ROAD 00:15 00:17 2
6 BLGR BALANGIR 01:15 01:20 2
7 TIG TITLAGARH 02:45 02:55 2
8 KSNG KESINGA 03:10 03:12 2
9 MNGD MUNIGUDA 04:15 04:17 2
10 RGDA RAYAGADA 06:05 06:20 2
11 PVP PARVATIPURAM 07:03 07:05 2
12 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 08:15 08:20 2
13 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 09:35 09:55 2
14 SLO SAMALKOT JN 11:58 12:00 2
15 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 12:55 12:57 2
16 EE ELURU 13:58 14:00 2
17 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 15:30 15:45 2
18 OGL ONGOLE 17:28 17:30 2
19 NLR NELLORE 18:53 18:55 2
20 GDR GUDUR JN 20:00 20:02 2
21 RU RENIGUNTA JN 21:45 21:50 2
22 KPD KATPADI JN 23:53 23:58 2
23 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 01:48 01:50 3
24 SA SALEM JN 03:17 03:20 3
25 ED ERODE JN 04:30 04:35 3
26 CBE COIMBATORE JN 06:25 06:30 3
27 PGT PALAKKAD 07:50 07:55 3
28 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 10:55 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22837-HTE ERS SF AC

  1. What is 22837-HTE ERS SF AC train running status / running days?
    22837-HTE ERS SF AC runs Mon between HATIA and ERNAKULAM JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22837-HTE ERS SF AC from HATIA to ERNAKULAM JN?
    22837-HTE ERS SF AC from HATIA at 18:15 and arrives ERNAKULAM JN at 10:55 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 22837-HTE ERS SF AC covers?
    22837-HTE ERS SF AC covers total distance of 2243 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22837-HTE ERS SF AC?
    22837-HTE ERS SF AC runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22837-HTE ERS SF AC?
    22837-HTE ERS SF AC reaches its destination station in 40 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22837-HTE ERS SF AC?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. HATIA(HTE), ROURKELA(ROU), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), SAMBALPUR(SBP), BARGARH ROAD(BRGA), BALANGIR(BLGR), TITLAGARH(TIG), KESINGA(KSNG), MUNIGUDA(MNGD), RAYAGADA(RGDA), PARVATIPURAM(PVP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rajamundry and Eranakulam Junction
  2. Erode Junction and Coimbatore Junction
  3. Katpadi Junction and Salem Junction
  4. Jolarpettai and Eranakulam Junction
  5. Vishakapatnam and Vijayawada Junction
  6. Vishakapatnam and Coimbatore Junction
  7. Vishakapatnam and Erode Junction
  8. Vishakapatnam and Eluru
  9. Vishakapatnam and Eranakulam Junction
  10. Katpadi Junction and Eranakulam Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System