Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22836 PURI SHM S/F WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22836-PURI SHM S/F WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 22836-PURI SHM S/F WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 22836-PURI SHM S/F WEEKLY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PURI and SHALIMAR Stations. It covers total journey of 306.9 miles / 495 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Tue.

22836-PURI SHM S/F WEEKLY departs from PURI at 22:15 and arrives SHALIMAR at 07:10 Tue. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22836-PURI SHM S/F WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PURI to SHALIMAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SANTRAGACHI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SANTRAGACHI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22836-PURI SHM S/F WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22836 PURI SHM S/F WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22836 PURI-SHM SF WEEKLY PURI SHM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PURI PURI First 22:15 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 23:00 23:05 1
3 BBS BHUBANESWAR 23:30 23:35 1
4 CTC CUTTACK 00:05 00:10 2
5 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 01:03 01:05 2
6 BHC BHADRAKH 02:00 02:02 2
7 BLS BALASORE 02:45 02:50 2
8 BLDA BELDA 03:46 03:48 2
9 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 04:35 04:45 2
10 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 06:28 06:30 2
11 SHM SHALIMAR 07:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22836-PURI SHM S/F WEEKLY

  1. What is 22836-PURI SHM S/F WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    22836-PURI SHM S/F WEEKLY runs Tue between PURI and SHALIMARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22836-PURI SHM S/F WEEKLY from PURI to SHALIMAR?
    22836-PURI SHM S/F WEEKLY from PURI at 22:15 and arrives SHALIMAR at 07:10 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 22836-PURI SHM S/F WEEKLY covers?
    22836-PURI SHM S/F WEEKLY covers total distance of 495 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22836-PURI SHM S/F WEEKLY?
    22836-PURI SHM S/F WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22836-PURI SHM S/F WEEKLY?
    22836-PURI SHM S/F WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22836-PURI SHM S/F WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. PURI(PURI), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), BHADRAKH(BHC), BALASORE(BLS), BELDA(BLDA), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), SHALIMAR(SHM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Puri and Shalimar
  2. Bhubaneswar and Shalimar
  3. Kharagpur Junction and Shalimar
  4. Khurda Road Junction and Shalimar
  5. Balasore and Shalimar
  6. Bhadrakh and Shalimar
  7. Cuttack and Shalimar
  8. Jajpur K Road and Shalimar
  9. Khurda Road Junction and Kharagpur Junction
  10. Jajpur K Road and Balasore

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System