Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22835 SHM PURI S/F WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22835-SHM PURI S/F WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 22835-SHM PURI S/F WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 22835-SHM PURI S/F WEEKLY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SHALIMAR and PURI Stations. It covers total journey of 307.52 miles / 496 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Wed.

22835-SHM PURI S/F WEEKLY departs from SHALIMAR at 20:55 and arrives PURI at 05:40 Wed. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22835-SHM PURI S/F WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SHALIMAR to PURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHURDA ROAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHURDA ROAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22835-SHM PURI S/F WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22835 SHM PURI S/F WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22835 SHM-PURI SF WEEKLY SHM PURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SHM SHALIMAR First 20:55 1
2 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 21:06 21:08 1
3 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 22:40 22:50 1
4 BLDA BELDA 23:20 23:22 1
5 BLS BALASORE 00:26 00:28 2
6 BHC BHADRAKH 01:35 01:37 2
7 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 02:09 02:11 2
8 CTC CUTTACK 03:10 03:15 2
9 BBS BHUBANESWAR 03:50 03:55 2
10 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 04:30 04:35 2
11 PURI PURI 05:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22835-SHM PURI S/F WEEKLY

  1. What is 22835-SHM PURI S/F WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    22835-SHM PURI S/F WEEKLY runs Wed between SHALIMAR and PURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22835-SHM PURI S/F WEEKLY from SHALIMAR to PURI?
    22835-SHM PURI S/F WEEKLY from SHALIMAR at 20:55 and arrives PURI at 05:40 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 22835-SHM PURI S/F WEEKLY covers?
    22835-SHM PURI S/F WEEKLY covers total distance of 496 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22835-SHM PURI S/F WEEKLY?
    22835-SHM PURI S/F WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22835-SHM PURI S/F WEEKLY?
    22835-SHM PURI S/F WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22835-SHM PURI S/F WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. SHALIMAR(SHM), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), BELDA(BLDA), BALASORE(BLS), BHADRAKH(BHC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), PURI(PURI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Shalimar and Kharagpur Junction
  2. Shalimar and Puri
  3. Shalimar and Jajpur K Road
  4. Shalimar and Khurda Road Junction
  5. Shalimar and Bhubaneswar
  6. Shalimar and Bhadrakh
  7. Shalimar and Balasore
  8. Shalimar and Cuttack
  9. Khurda Road Junction and Puri
  10. Cuttack and Bhubaneswar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System