Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22832 SRISATYASAIPRASANTONILAYA Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22832-SRISATYASAIPRASANTONILAYA Train running status

Where is my train 22832-SRISATYASAIPRASANTONILAYA now in india.

Train number 22832-SRISATYASAIPRASANTONILAYA is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SAI P NILAYAM and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1089.96 miles / 1758 Kilometers in just 31 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Fri.

22832-SRISATYASAIPRASANTONILAYA departs from SAI P NILAYAM at 07:40 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 14:50 Fri. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22832-SRISATYASAIPRASANTONILAYA current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SAI P NILAYAM to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHARAGPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHARAGPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22832-SRISATYASAIPRASANTONILAYA live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22832 SRISATYASAIPRASANTONILAYA at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22832 SRISATYASAIPRASANTONILAYA SSPN HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SSPN SAI P NILAYAM First 07:40 1
2 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 08:25 08:27 1
3 ATP ANANTAPUR 09:04 09:05 1
4 GY GOOTY 10:03 10:05 1
5 DHNE DHONE 11:05 11:07 1
6 NDL NANDYAL 12:35 12:40 1
7 DMT DIGUVAMETTA 13:32 13:33 1
8 GID GIDDALUR 13:48 13:49 1
9 MRK MARKAPUR ROAD 14:36 14:37 1
10 NRT NARASARAOPET 16:15 16:16 1
11 GNT GUNTUR JN 17:25 17:30 1
12 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 18:45 19:00 1
13 DVD DUVVADA 00:10 00:12 2
14 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 01:25 01:40 2
15 BAM BRAHMAPUR 04:25 04:27 2
16 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 06:35 06:55 2
17 BBS BHUBANESWAR 07:20 07:25 2
18 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 12:33 12:38 2
19 HWH HOWRAH JN 14:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22832-SRISATYASAIPRASANTONILAYA

  1. What is 22832-SRISATYASAIPRASANTONILAYA train running status / running days?
    22832-SRISATYASAIPRASANTONILAYA runs Fri between SAI P NILAYAM and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22832-SRISATYASAIPRASANTONILAYA from SAI P NILAYAM to HOWRAH JN?
    22832-SRISATYASAIPRASANTONILAYA from SAI P NILAYAM at 07:40 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 14:50 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 22832-SRISATYASAIPRASANTONILAYA covers?
    22832-SRISATYASAIPRASANTONILAYA covers total distance of 1758 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22832-SRISATYASAIPRASANTONILAYA?
    22832-SRISATYASAIPRASANTONILAYA runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22832-SRISATYASAIPRASANTONILAYA?
    22832-SRISATYASAIPRASANTONILAYA reaches its destination station in 31 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22832-SRISATYASAIPRASANTONILAYA?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. SAI P NILAYAM(SSPN), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), ANANTAPUR(ATP), GOOTY(GY), DHONE(DHNE), NANDYAL(NDL), DIGUVAMETTA(DMT), GIDDALUR(GID), MARKAPUR ROAD(MRK), NARASARAOPET(NRT), GUNTUR JN(GNT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), DUVVADA(DVD), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction
  2. Bhubaneswar and Howrah Junction
  3. Brahmapur and Howrah Junction
  4. Khurda Road Junction and Howrah Junction
  5. Vijayawada Junction and Howrah Junction
  6. Vizianagram Junction and Howrah Junction
  7. Anantapur and Gooty
  8. Duvvada and Howrah Junction
  9. Guntur Junction and Howrah Junction
  10. Dhone and Howrah Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System