Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22831 HWH SRI SATYA SAI NILAYAM Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22831-HWH SRI SATYA SAI NILAYAM Train running status

Where is my train 22831-HWH SRI SATYA SAI NILAYAM now in india.

Train number 22831-HWH SRI SATYA SAI NILAYAM is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and SAI P NILAYAM Stations. It covers total journey of 1091.2 miles / 1760 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Wed.

22831-HWH SRI SATYA SAI NILAYAM departs from HOWRAH JN at 15:35 and arrives SAI P NILAYAM at 22:25 Wed. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22831-HWH SRI SATYA SAI NILAYAM current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to SAI P NILAYAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DHARMAVARAM JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DHARMAVARAM JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22831-HWH SRI SATYA SAI NILAYAM live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22831 HWH SRI SATYA SAI NILAYAM at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22831 HWH-SRI SATYA SAI NILAYAM HWH SSPN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 15:35 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 17:15 17:20 1
3 BBS BHUBANESWAR 21:55 22:00 1
4 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 22:30 22:45 1
5 BAM BRAHMAPUR 00:23 00:25 2
6 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 03:30 03:45 2
7 DVD DUVVADA 05:18 05:20 2
8 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 10:40 11:00 2
9 GNT GUNTUR JN 11:45 11:50 2
10 NRT NARASARAOPET 12:45 12:46 2
11 MRK MARKAPUR ROAD 14:20 14:21 2
12 GID GIDDALUR 15:26 15:27 2
13 DMT DIGUVAMETTA 15:50 15:51 2
14 NDL NANDYAL 17:03 17:05 2
15 DHNE DHONE 18:08 18:10 2
16 GY GOOTY 19:34 19:35 2
17 ATP ANANTAPUR 20:38 20:40 2
18 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 21:43 21:45 2
19 SSPN SAI P NILAYAM 22:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22831-HWH SRI SATYA SAI NILAYAM

  1. What is 22831-HWH SRI SATYA SAI NILAYAM train running status / running days?
    22831-HWH SRI SATYA SAI NILAYAM runs Wed between HOWRAH JN and SAI P NILAYAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22831-HWH SRI SATYA SAI NILAYAM from HOWRAH JN to SAI P NILAYAM?
    22831-HWH SRI SATYA SAI NILAYAM from HOWRAH JN at 15:35 and arrives SAI P NILAYAM at 22:25 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 22831-HWH SRI SATYA SAI NILAYAM covers?
    22831-HWH SRI SATYA SAI NILAYAM covers total distance of 1760 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22831-HWH SRI SATYA SAI NILAYAM?
    22831-HWH SRI SATYA SAI NILAYAM runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22831-HWH SRI SATYA SAI NILAYAM?
    22831-HWH SRI SATYA SAI NILAYAM reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22831-HWH SRI SATYA SAI NILAYAM?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), DUVVADA(DVD), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), GUNTUR JN(GNT), NARASARAOPET(NRT), MARKAPUR ROAD(MRK), GIDDALUR(GID), DIGUVAMETTA(DMT), NANDYAL(NDL), DHONE(DHNE), GOOTY(GY), ANANTAPUR(ATP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), SAI P NILAYAM(SSPN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction
  2. Howrah Junction and Vijayawada Junction
  3. Howrah Junction and Bhubaneswar
  4. Howrah Junction and Khurda Road Junction
  5. Howrah Junction and Vizianagram Junction
  6. Howrah Junction and Brahmapur
  7. Howrah Junction and Duvvada
  8. Gooty and Dharmavaram Junction
  9. Bhubaneswar and Dhone
  10. Vizianagram Junction and Dhone

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System