Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22830 SHM BVJ EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22830-SHM BVJ EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22830-SHM BVJ EXP now in india.

Train number 22830-SHM BVJ EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SHALIMAR and BHUJ Stations. It covers total journey of 1512.8 miles / 2440 Kilometers in just 44 Hour(s) 13 Mins and runs Sat.

22830-SHM BVJ EXP departs from SHALIMAR at 20:22 and arrives BHUJ at 16:35 Sat. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22830-SHM BVJ EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SHALIMAR to BHUJ train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ADIPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ADIPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22830-SHM BVJ EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22830 SHM BVJ EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22830 SHM-BVJ EXP SHM BHUJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SHM SHALIMAR First 20:22 1
2 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 20:32 20:34 1
3 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 22:10 22:15 1
4 TATA TATANAGAR JN 00:05 00:10 2
5 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 01:03 01:10 2
6 ROU ROURKELA 02:32 02:47 2
7 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 04:20 04:25 2
8 RIG RAIGARH 05:16 05:21 2
9 CPH CHAMPA 06:19 06:24 2
10 BSP BILASPUR JN 07:45 08:00 2
11 APR ANUPPUR JN 10:35 10:40 2
12 SDL SHAHDOL 11:25 11:30 2
13 KMZ KATNI MURWARA 14:15 14:25 2
14 DMO DAMOH 15:48 15:50 2
15 SGO SAUGOR 16:50 16:55 2
16 BINA BINA JN 18:15 18:25 2
17 BHS VIDISHA 19:23 19:25 2
18 BIH BAIRAGARH 21:20 21:22 2
19 SJP SHUJALPUR 22:18 22:20 2
20 UJN UJJAIN JN 00:40 00:50 3
21 NAD NAGDA JN 01:50 01:52 3
22 RTM RATLAM JN 02:40 02:45 3
23 BRC VADODARA JN 07:00 07:15 3
24 ANND ANAND JN 07:48 07:50 3
25 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 09:20 09:30 3
26 DHG DHRANGDHRA 11:35 11:37 3
27 SIOB SAMAKHIALI B G 13:30 13:32 3
28 BCOB BHACHAU BG 13:47 13:49 3
29 GIMB GANDHIDHAM BG 14:30 14:55 3
30 AI ADIPUR 15:03 15:05 3
31 BHUJ BHUJ 16:35 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22830-SHM BVJ EXP

  1. What is 22830-SHM BVJ EXP train running status / running days?
    22830-SHM BVJ EXP runs Sat between SHALIMAR and BHUJStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22830-SHM BVJ EXP from SHALIMAR to BHUJ?
    22830-SHM BVJ EXP from SHALIMAR at 20:22 and arrives BHUJ at 16:35 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 22830-SHM BVJ EXP covers?
    22830-SHM BVJ EXP covers total distance of 2440 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22830-SHM BVJ EXP?
    22830-SHM BVJ EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22830-SHM BVJ EXP?
    22830-SHM BVJ EXP reaches its destination station in 44 Hour(s) 13 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22830-SHM BVJ EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. SHALIMAR(SHM), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), ROURKELA(ROU), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), RAIGARH(RIG), CHAMPA(CPH), BILASPUR JN(BSP), ANUPPUR JN(APR), SHAHDOL(SDL), KATNI MURWARA(KMZ), DAMOH(DMO), SAUGOR(SGO), BINA JN(BINA), VIDISHA(BHS), BAIRAGARH(BIH), SHUJALPUR(SJP), UJJAIN JN(UJN), NAGDA JN(NAD), RATLAM JN(RTM), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), DHRANGDHRA(DHG), SAMAKHIALI B G(SIOB), BHACHAU BG(BCOB), GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB), ADIPUR(AI), BHUJ(BHUJ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Shalimar and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Shalimar and Katni Murwara
  3. Shalimar and Ratlam Junction
  4. Shalimar and Saugor
  5. Shalimar and Tatanagar Junction
  6. Shalimar and Ujjain Junction
  7. Shalimar and Bina Junction
  8. Shalimar and Damoh
  9. Shalimar and Kharagpur Junction
  10. Damoh and Ahmedabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System