Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22829 BVJ SHM EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22829-BVJ SHM EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22829-BVJ SHM EXP now in india.

Train number 22829-BVJ SHM EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BHUJ and SHALIMAR Stations. It covers total journey of 1514.04 miles / 2442 Kilometers in just 43 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Tue.

22829-BVJ SHM EXP departs from BHUJ at 14:20 and arrives SHALIMAR at 09:55 Tue. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22829-BVJ SHM EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHUJ to SHALIMAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SANTRAGACHI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SANTRAGACHI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22829-BVJ SHM EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22829 BVJ SHM EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22829 BVJ - SHM EXP BHUJ SHM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BHUJ BHUJ First 14:20 1
2 AI ADIPUR 14:57 14:59 1
3 GIMB GANDHIDHAM BG 15:20 15:45 1
4 BCOB BHACHAU BG 16:13 16:15 1
5 SIOB SAMAKHIALI B G 16:40 16:42 1
6 DHG DHRANGDHRA 18:18 18:20 1
7 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 21:10 21:40 1
8 ANND ANAND JN 22:49 22:51 1
9 BRC VADODARA JN 23:44 23:59 1
10 RTM RATLAM JN 03:45 03:55 2
11 NAD NAGDA JN 04:48 04:50 2
12 UJN UJJAIN JN 05:50 06:00 2
13 SJP SHUJALPUR 07:18 07:20 2
14 BIH BAIRAGARH 08:25 08:27 2
15 BHS VIDISHA 09:43 09:45 2
16 BINA BINA JN 11:35 11:45 2
17 SGO SAUGOR 12:58 13:00 2
18 DMO DAMOH 13:58 14:00 2
19 KMZ KATNI MURWARA 15:55 16:00 2
20 SDL SHAHDOL 18:08 18:10 2
21 APR ANUPPUR JN 18:45 18:50 2
22 BSP BILASPUR JN 21:40 21:55 2
23 CPH CHAMPA 22:43 22:48 2
24 RIG RAIGARH 23:50 23:55 2
25 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 01:20 01:25 3
26 ROU ROURKELA 02:40 02:50 3
27 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 04:14 04:19 3
28 TATA TATANAGAR JN 05:25 05:40 3
29 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 07:50 07:55 3
30 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 09:38 09:40 3
31 SHM SHALIMAR 09:55 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22829-BVJ SHM EXP

  1. What is 22829-BVJ SHM EXP train running status / running days?
    22829-BVJ SHM EXP runs Tue between BHUJ and SHALIMARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22829-BVJ SHM EXP from BHUJ to SHALIMAR?
    22829-BVJ SHM EXP from BHUJ at 14:20 and arrives SHALIMAR at 09:55 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 22829-BVJ SHM EXP covers?
    22829-BVJ SHM EXP covers total distance of 2442 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22829-BVJ SHM EXP?
    22829-BVJ SHM EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22829-BVJ SHM EXP?
    22829-BVJ SHM EXP reaches its destination station in 43 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22829-BVJ SHM EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. BHUJ(BHUJ), ADIPUR(AI), GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB), BHACHAU BG(BCOB), SAMAKHIALI B G(SIOB), DHRANGDHRA(DHG), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), RATLAM JN(RTM), NAGDA JN(NAD), UJJAIN JN(UJN), SHUJALPUR(SJP), BAIRAGARH(BIH), VIDISHA(BHS), BINA JN(BINA), SAUGOR(SGO), DAMOH(DMO), KATNI MURWARA(KMZ), SHAHDOL(SDL), ANUPPUR JN(APR), BILASPUR JN(BSP), CHAMPA(CPH), RAIGARH(RIG), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), ROURKELA(ROU), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), SHALIMAR(SHM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Raigarh and Shalimar
  2. Katni Murwara and Shalimar
  3. Kharagpur Junction and Shalimar
  4. Damoh and Shalimar
  5. Saugor and Shalimar
  6. Ujjain Junction and Shalimar
  7. Ratlam Junction and Shalimar
  8. Bina Junction and Shalimar
  9. Ahmedabad Junction and Shalimar
  10. Jharsuguda Junction and Shalimar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System