Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22828 SURAT PURI S/F WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22828-SURAT PURI S/F WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 22828-SURAT PURI S/F WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 22828-SURAT PURI S/F WEEKLY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SURAT and PURI Stations. It covers total journey of 1084.38 miles / 1749 Kilometers in just 31 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Tue.

22828-SURAT PURI S/F WEEKLY departs from SURAT at 08:30 and arrives PURI at 16:10 Tue. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22828-SURAT PURI S/F WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SURAT to PURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHURDA ROAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHURDA ROAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22828-SURAT PURI S/F WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22828 SURAT PURI S/F WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22828 SURAT-PURI SF WEEKLY ST PURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ST SURAT First 08:30 1
2 JL JALGAON JN 14:50 14:55 1
3 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 15:20 15:30 1
4 NGP NAGPUR 21:40 21:50 1
5 G GONDIA JN 23:38 23:43 1
6 DURG DURG 01:40 01:45 2
7 R RAIPUR JN 02:25 02:50 2
8 KBJ KANTABANJI 05:20 05:30 2
9 TIG TITLAGARH 06:05 06:35 2
10 BLGR BALANGIR 07:28 07:30 2
11 BRGA BARGARH ROAD 08:22 08:24 2
12 SBP SAMBALPUR 09:10 09:20 2
13 ANGL ANGUL 12:15 12:17 2
14 TLHD TALCHER ROAD 12:30 12:32 2
15 DNKL DHENKANAL 13:18 13:20 2
16 BBS BHUBANESWAR 14:30 14:35 2
17 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 15:10 15:15 2
18 PURI PURI 16:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22828-SURAT PURI S/F WEEKLY

  1. What is 22828-SURAT PURI S/F WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    22828-SURAT PURI S/F WEEKLY runs Tue between SURAT and PURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22828-SURAT PURI S/F WEEKLY from SURAT to PURI?
    22828-SURAT PURI S/F WEEKLY from SURAT at 08:30 and arrives PURI at 16:10 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 22828-SURAT PURI S/F WEEKLY covers?
    22828-SURAT PURI S/F WEEKLY covers total distance of 1749 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22828-SURAT PURI S/F WEEKLY?
    22828-SURAT PURI S/F WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22828-SURAT PURI S/F WEEKLY?
    22828-SURAT PURI S/F WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 31 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22828-SURAT PURI S/F WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. SURAT(ST), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), NAGPUR(NGP), GONDIA JN(G), DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), KANTABANJI(KBJ), TITLAGARH(TIG), BALANGIR(BLGR), BARGARH ROAD(BRGA), SAMBALPUR(SBP), ANGUL(ANGL), TALCHER ROAD(TLHD), DHENKANAL(DNKL), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), PURI(PURI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nagpur and Balangir
  2. Bhusaval Junction and Nagpur
  3. Nagpur and Bargarh Road
  4. Nagpur and Dhenkanal
  5. Nagpur and Durg
  6. Nagpur and Gondia Junction
  7. Nagpur and Khurda Road Junction
  8. Nagpur and Puri
  9. Nagpur and Raipur Junction
  10. Nagpur and Sambalpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System