Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22827 PURI SURAT S/F WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22827-PURI SURAT S/F WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 22827-PURI SURAT S/F WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 22827-PURI SURAT S/F WEEKLY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PURI and SURAT Stations. It covers total journey of 1085 miles / 1750 Kilometers in just 31 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Sun.

22827-PURI SURAT S/F WEEKLY departs from PURI at 19:45 and arrives SURAT at 03:20 Sun. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22827-PURI SURAT S/F WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PURI to SURAT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JALGAON JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JALGAON JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22827-PURI SURAT S/F WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22827 PURI SURAT S/F WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22827 PURI-SURAT SF WEEKLY PURI ST
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PURI PURI First 19:45 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 20:25 20:30 1
3 BBS BHUBANESWAR 20:55 21:00 1
4 DNKL DHENKANAL 22:00 22:02 1
5 TLHD TALCHER ROAD 22:38 22:40 1
6 ANGL ANGUL 23:13 23:15 1
7 SBP SAMBALPUR 02:05 02:15 2
8 BRGA BARGARH ROAD 02:57 02:59 2
9 BLGR BALANGIR 03:50 03:55 2
10 TIG TITLAGARH 04:55 05:25 2
11 KBJ KANTABANJI 06:00 06:10 2
12 R RAIPUR JN 09:35 09:55 2
13 DURG DURG 10:40 10:45 2
14 G GONDIA JN 12:35 12:37 2
15 NGP NAGPUR 14:35 14:45 2
16 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 20:40 20:50 2
17 JL JALGAON JN 21:20 21:25 2
18 ST SURAT 03:20 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22827-PURI SURAT S/F WEEKLY

  1. What is 22827-PURI SURAT S/F WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    22827-PURI SURAT S/F WEEKLY runs Sun between PURI and SURATStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22827-PURI SURAT S/F WEEKLY from PURI to SURAT?
    22827-PURI SURAT S/F WEEKLY from PURI at 19:45 and arrives SURAT at 03:20 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 22827-PURI SURAT S/F WEEKLY covers?
    22827-PURI SURAT S/F WEEKLY covers total distance of 1750 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22827-PURI SURAT S/F WEEKLY?
    22827-PURI SURAT S/F WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22827-PURI SURAT S/F WEEKLY?
    22827-PURI SURAT S/F WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 31 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22827-PURI SURAT S/F WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. PURI(PURI), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), DHENKANAL(DNKL), TALCHER ROAD(TLHD), ANGUL(ANGL), SAMBALPUR(SBP), BARGARH ROAD(BRGA), BALANGIR(BLGR), TITLAGARH(TIG), KANTABANJI(KBJ), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG), GONDIA JN(G), NAGPUR(NGP), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), SURAT(ST),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Puri and Nagpur
  2. Gondia Junction and Nagpur
  3. Puri and Titlagarh
  4. Raipur Junction and Bhusaval Junction
  5. Raipur Junction and Gondia Junction
  6. Raipur Junction and Jalgaon Junction
  7. Balangir and Nagpur
  8. Bhubaneswar and Nagpur
  9. Raipur Junction and Nagpur
  10. Bargarh Road and Nagpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System