Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22826 MAS SHM EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22826-MAS SHM EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22826-MAS SHM EXP now in india.

Train number 22826-MAS SHM EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and SHALIMAR Stations. It covers total journey of 1026.72 miles / 1656 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Thu.

22826-MAS SHM EXP departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 16:25 and arrives SHALIMAR at 21:30 Thu. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22826-MAS SHM EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI CENTRAL to SHALIMAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SANTRAGACHI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SANTRAGACHI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22826-MAS SHM EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22826 MAS SHM EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22826 MAS - SHM EXP MAS SHM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL First 16:25 1
2 SPE SULLURUPETA 17:38 17:40 1
3 NYP NAYADUPETA 18:00 18:05 1
4 GDR GUDUR JN 19:06 19:08 1
5 NLR NELLORE 19:33 19:34 1
6 OGL ONGOLE 20:59 21:00 1
7 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 23:35 23:45 1
8 EE ELURU 00:36 00:37 2
9 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 02:01 02:03 2
10 SLO SAMALKOT JN 02:41 02:42 2
11 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 06:15 06:35 2
12 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 07:35 07:40 2
13 PSA PALASA 09:48 09:50 2
14 BAM BRAHMAPUR 10:50 10:55 2
15 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 13:10 13:30 2
16 BBS BHUBANESWAR 13:55 14:00 2
17 CTC CUTTACK 14:30 14:35 2
18 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 15:28 15:30 2
19 BHC BHADRAKH 16:38 16:40 2
20 BLS BALASORE 17:25 17:27 2
21 JER JALESWAR 18:03 18:05 2
22 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 19:20 19:25 2
23 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 21:04 21:06 2
24 SHM SHALIMAR 21:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22826-MAS SHM EXP

  1. What is 22826-MAS SHM EXP train running status / running days?
    22826-MAS SHM EXP runs Thu between CHENNAI CENTRAL and SHALIMARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22826-MAS SHM EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL to SHALIMAR?
    22826-MAS SHM EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 16:25 and arrives SHALIMAR at 21:30 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 22826-MAS SHM EXP covers?
    22826-MAS SHM EXP covers total distance of 1656 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22826-MAS SHM EXP?
    22826-MAS SHM EXP runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22826-MAS SHM EXP?
    22826-MAS SHM EXP reaches its destination station in 29 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22826-MAS SHM EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), SULLURUPETA(SPE), NAYADUPETA(NYP), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), PALASA(PSA), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), BHADRAKH(BHC), BALASORE(BLS), JALESWAR(JER), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), SHALIMAR(SHM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Central and Shalimar
  2. Palasa and Shalimar
  3. Vishakapatnam and Shalimar
  4. Chennai Central and Sullurupeta
  5. Bhubaneswar and Shalimar
  6. Chennai Central and Nellore
  7. Chennai Central and Vishakapatnam
  8. Kharagpur Junction and Shalimar
  9. Chennai Central and Gudur Junction
  10. Chennai Central and Kharagpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System