Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22825 SHM MAS S/F Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22825-SHM MAS S/F Train running status

Where is my train 22825-SHM MAS S/F now in india.

Train number 22825-SHM MAS S/F is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SHALIMAR and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 1027.34 miles / 1657 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Tue.

22825-SHM MAS S/F departs from SHALIMAR at 12:10 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 15:35 Tue. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22825-SHM MAS S/F current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SHALIMAR to CHENNAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SULLURUPETA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SULLURUPETA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22825-SHM MAS S/F live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22825 SHM MAS S/F at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22825 SHM - MAS SF SHM MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SHM SHALIMAR First 12:10 1
2 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 12:22 12:24 1
3 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 14:00 14:05 1
4 JER JALESWAR 15:01 15:02 1
5 BLS BALASORE 15:38 15:40 1
6 BHC BHADRAKH 16:35 16:37 1
7 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 17:06 17:08 1
8 CTC CUTTACK 18:05 18:10 1
9 BBS BHUBANESWAR 18:45 18:50 1
10 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 19:25 19:45 1
11 BAM BRAHMAPUR 21:30 21:35 1
12 PSA PALASA 22:53 22:55 1
13 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 00:40 00:45 2
14 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 01:50 02:10 2
15 SLO SAMALKOT JN 04:19 04:20 2
16 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 05:10 05:12 2
17 EE ELURU 06:24 06:25 2
18 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 07:55 08:10 2
19 OGL ONGOLE 10:09 10:10 2
20 NLR NELLORE 11:44 11:45 2
21 GDR GUDUR JN 12:48 12:50 2
22 NYP NAYADUPETA 13:13 13:15 2
23 SPE SULLURUPETA 13:33 13:35 2
24 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 15:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22825-SHM MAS S/F

  1. What is 22825-SHM MAS S/F train running status / running days?
    22825-SHM MAS S/F runs Tue between SHALIMAR and CHENNAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22825-SHM MAS S/F from SHALIMAR to CHENNAI CENTRAL?
    22825-SHM MAS S/F from SHALIMAR at 12:10 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 15:35 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 22825-SHM MAS S/F covers?
    22825-SHM MAS S/F covers total distance of 1657 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22825-SHM MAS S/F?
    22825-SHM MAS S/F runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22825-SHM MAS S/F?
    22825-SHM MAS S/F reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22825-SHM MAS S/F?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. SHALIMAR(SHM), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), JALESWAR(JER), BALASORE(BLS), BHADRAKH(BHC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), PALASA(PSA), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), NAYADUPETA(NYP), SULLURUPETA(SPE), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rajamundry and Chennai Central
  2. Sullurupeta and Chennai Central
  3. Nellore and Chennai Central
  4. Gudur Junction and Chennai Central
  5. Palasa and Chennai Central
  6. Palasa and Vishakapatnam
  7. Samalkot Junction and Chennai Central
  8. Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central
  9. Shalimar and Chennai Central
  10. Ongole and Chennai Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System