Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22824 NDLS BBS RAJDHANI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22824-NDLS BBS RAJDHANI Train running status

Where is my train 22824-NDLS BBS RAJDHANI now in india.

Train number 22824-NDLS BBS RAJDHANI is a RAJDHANI(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and BHUBANESWAR Stations. It covers total journey of 1119.72 miles / 1806 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Tue,Wed,Thu,Sat.

22824-NDLS BBS RAJDHANI departs from NEW DELHI at 17:05 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 17:25 Tue,Wed,Thu,Sat. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22824-NDLS BBS RAJDHANI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to BHUBANESWAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CUTTACK railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CUTTACK" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22824-NDLS BBS RAJDHANI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22824 NDLS BBS RAJDHANI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22824 NDLS-BBS RAJDHANI NDLS BBS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 17:05 1
2 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 21:45 21:50 1
3 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 01:55 02:05 2
4 GAYA GAYA JN 03:58 04:01 2
5 KQR KODERMA 05:19 05:21 2
6 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 06:30 06:35 2
7 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 07:35 07:40 2
8 TATA TATANAGAR JN 10:35 10:40 2
9 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 12:25 12:40 2
10 BLS BALASORE 14:02 14:04 2
11 BHC BHADRAKH 15:12 15:14 2
12 CTC CUTTACK 16:40 16:42 2
13 BBS BHUBANESWAR 17:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22824-NDLS BBS RAJDHANI

  1. What is 22824-NDLS BBS RAJDHANI train running status / running days?
    22824-NDLS BBS RAJDHANI runs Tue,Wed,Thu,Sat between NEW DELHI and BHUBANESWARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22824-NDLS BBS RAJDHANI from NEW DELHI to BHUBANESWAR?
    22824-NDLS BBS RAJDHANI from NEW DELHI at 17:05 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 17:25 Tue,Wed,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 22824-NDLS BBS RAJDHANI covers?
    22824-NDLS BBS RAJDHANI covers total distance of 1806 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22824-NDLS BBS RAJDHANI?
    22824-NDLS BBS RAJDHANI runs at an average speed of 75 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22824-NDLS BBS RAJDHANI?
    22824-NDLS BBS RAJDHANI reaches its destination station in 24 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22824-NDLS BBS RAJDHANI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), GAYA JN(GAYA), KODERMA(KQR), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), BALASORE(BLS), BHADRAKH(BHC), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Junction
  2. New Delhi and Kanpur Central
  3. New Delhi and Gaya Junction
  4. New Delhi and Tatanagar Junction
  5. New Delhi and Gomoh Junction
  6. New Delhi and Koderma
  7. New Delhi and Bhadrakh
  8. New Delhi and Cuttack
  9. New Delhi and Balasore
  10. New Delhi and Bhubaneswar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System