Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22820 VSKP BBS SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22820-VSKP BBS SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22820-VSKP BBS SF EXP now in india.

Train number 22820-VSKP BBS SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between VISAKHAPATNAM and BHUBANESWAR Stations. It covers total journey of 274.66 miles / 443 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

22820-VSKP BBS SF EXP departs from VISAKHAPATNAM at 15:20 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 23:10 Daily. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22820-VSKP BBS SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHURDA ROAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHURDA ROAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22820-VSKP BBS SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22820 VSKP BBS SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22820 VSKP-BBS SF EXP VSKP BBS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM First 15:20 1
2 SCM SIMHACHALAM 15:35 15:37 1
3 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 16:20 16:25 1
4 CPP CHIPURUPALLE 16:50 16:51 1
5 PDU PONDURU 17:06 17:07 1
6 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 17:21 17:26 1
7 TIU TILARU 17:40 17:41 1
8 KBM KOTABOMMALI 17:52 17:53 1
9 NWP NAUPADA JN 18:05 18:06 1
10 PSA PALASA 18:37 18:42 1
11 MMS MANDASA ROAD 18:55 18:56 1
12 SPT SOMPETA 19:08 19:09 1
13 IPM ICHCHPURAM 19:22 19:23 1
14 BAM BRAHMAPUR 19:45 19:50 1
15 CAP CHATRAPUR 20:04 20:05 1
16 GAM GANJAM 20:13 20:14 1
17 RBA RAMBHA 20:29 20:30 1
18 KIT KHALLIKOT 20:39 20:40 1
19 CLKA CHILKA 20:48 20:49 1
20 BALU BALUGAN 20:56 20:57 1
21 GNGD GANGADHARPUR 21:08 21:09 1
22 KUU KUHURI 21:15 21:16 1
23 KAPG KALUPARA GHAT 21:24 21:25 1
24 BSDP BHUSANDPUR 21:32 21:33 1
25 NKP NIRAKARPUR 21:39 21:40 1
26 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 22:00 22:05 1
27 BBS BHUBANESWAR 23:10 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 22820-VSKP BBS SF EXP

  1. What is 22820-VSKP BBS SF EXP train running status / running days?
    22820-VSKP BBS SF EXP runs Daily between VISAKHAPATNAM and BHUBANESWARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22820-VSKP BBS SF EXP from VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR?
    22820-VSKP BBS SF EXP from VISAKHAPATNAM at 15:20 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 23:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22820-VSKP BBS SF EXP covers?
    22820-VSKP BBS SF EXP covers total distance of 443 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22820-VSKP BBS SF EXP?
    22820-VSKP BBS SF EXP runs at an average speed of 63 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22820-VSKP BBS SF EXP?
    22820-VSKP BBS SF EXP reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22820-VSKP BBS SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), SIMHACHALAM(SCM), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), CHIPURUPALLE(CPP), PONDURU(PDU), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), TILARU(TIU), KOTABOMMALI(KBM), NAUPADA JN(NWP), PALASA(PSA), MANDASA ROAD(MMS), SOMPETA(SPT), ICHCHPURAM(IPM), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), CHATRAPUR(CAP), GANJAM(GAM), RAMBHA(RBA), KHALLIKOT(KIT), CHILKA(CLKA), BALUGAN(BALU), GANGADHARPUR(GNGD), KUHURI(KUU), KALUPARA GHAT(KAPG), BHUSANDPUR(BSDP), NIRAKARPUR(NKP), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palasa and Khurda Road Junction
  2. Brahmapur and Balugan
  3. Vizianagram Junction and Khurda Road Junction
  4. Chatrapur and Khurda Road Junction
  5. Vizianagram Junction and Palasa
  6. Srikakulam Road and Balugan
  7. Vizianagram Junction and Sompeta
  8. Palasa and Balugan
  9. Palasa and Bhubaneswar
  10. Palasa and Chatrapur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System