Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22819 BBS VSKP SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22819-BBS VSKP SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22819-BBS VSKP SF EXP now in india.

Train number 22819-BBS VSKP SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BHUBANESWAR and VISAKHAPATNAM Stations. It covers total journey of 274.66 miles / 443 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

22819-BBS VSKP SF EXP departs from BHUBANESWAR at 07:35 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 14:55 Daily. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22819-BBS VSKP SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SIMHACHALAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SIMHACHALAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22819-BBS VSKP SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22819 BBS VSKP SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22819 BBS-VSKP SF EXP BBS VSKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BBS BHUBANESWAR First 07:35 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 08:00 08:05 1
3 NKP NIRAKARPUR 08:26 08:27 1
4 BSDP BHUSANDPUR 08:33 08:34 1
5 KAPG KALUPARA GHAT 08:42 08:43 1
6 KUU KUHURI 08:49 08:50 1
7 GNGD GANGADHARPUR 08:57 08:58 1
8 BALU BALUGAN 09:08 09:09 1
9 CLKA CHILKA 09:15 09:16 1
10 KIT KHALLIKOT 09:24 09:25 1
11 RBA RAMBHA 09:34 09:35 1
12 GAM GANJAM 09:47 09:48 1
13 CAP CHATRAPUR 09:56 09:57 1
14 BAM BRAHMAPUR 10:15 10:20 1
15 IPM ICHCHPURAM 10:40 10:41 1
16 SPT SOMPETA 10:53 10:54 1
17 MMS MANDASA ROAD 11:07 11:08 1
18 PSA PALASA 11:35 11:40 1
19 NWP NAUPADA JN 12:00 12:01 1
20 KBM KOTABOMMALI 12:11 12:12 1
21 TIU TILARU 12:23 12:24 1
22 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 12:40 12:45 1
23 PDU PONDURU 12:56 12:57 1
24 CPP CHIPURUPALLE 13:15 13:16 1
25 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 13:45 13:50 1
26 SCM SIMHACHALAM 14:28 14:30 1
27 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 14:55 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 22819-BBS VSKP SF EXP

  1. What is 22819-BBS VSKP SF EXP train running status / running days?
    22819-BBS VSKP SF EXP runs Daily between BHUBANESWAR and VISAKHAPATNAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22819-BBS VSKP SF EXP from BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM?
    22819-BBS VSKP SF EXP from BHUBANESWAR at 07:35 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 14:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22819-BBS VSKP SF EXP covers?
    22819-BBS VSKP SF EXP covers total distance of 443 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22819-BBS VSKP SF EXP?
    22819-BBS VSKP SF EXP runs at an average speed of 63 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22819-BBS VSKP SF EXP?
    22819-BBS VSKP SF EXP reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22819-BBS VSKP SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), NIRAKARPUR(NKP), BHUSANDPUR(BSDP), KALUPARA GHAT(KAPG), KUHURI(KUU), GANGADHARPUR(GNGD), BALUGAN(BALU), CHILKA(CLKA), KHALLIKOT(KIT), RAMBHA(RBA), GANJAM(GAM), CHATRAPUR(CAP), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), ICHCHPURAM(IPM), SOMPETA(SPT), MANDASA ROAD(MMS), PALASA(PSA), NAUPADA JN(NWP), KOTABOMMALI(KBM), TILARU(TIU), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), PONDURU(PDU), CHIPURUPALLE(CPP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), SIMHACHALAM(SCM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palasa and Vishakapatnam
  2. Chatrapur and Vishakapatnam
  3. Srikakulam Road and Vishakapatnam
  4. Bhubaneswar and Vishakapatnam
  5. Khurda Road Junction and Vishakapatnam
  6. Palasa and Vizianagram Junction
  7. Balugan and Vishakapatnam
  8. Sompeta and Vishakapatnam
  9. Brahmapur and Vishakapatnam
  10. Vizianagram Junction and Vishakapatnam

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System