Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22818 MYS HWH SF Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22818-MYS HWH SF Train running status

Where is my train 22818-MYS HWH SF now in india.

Train number 22818-MYS HWH SF is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between MYSORE JN and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1304.48 miles / 2104 Kilometers in just 38 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Mon.

22818-MYS HWH SF departs from MYSORE JN at 00:30 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 14:50 Mon. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22818-MYS HWH SF current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MYSORE JN to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SANTRAGACHI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SANTRAGACHI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22818-MYS HWH SF live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22818 MYS HWH SF at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22818 MYS - HWH SF MYS HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MYS MYSORE JN First 00:30 1
2 SBC KSR BENGALURU 02:50 03:10 1
3 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 03:33 03:35 1
4 BWT BANGARAPET 04:18 04:20 1
5 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 05:55 06:00 1
6 KPD KATPADI JN 07:18 07:20 1
7 RU RENIGUNTA JN 10:00 10:10 1
8 GDR GUDUR JN 12:25 12:30 1
9 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 16:45 17:00 1
10 EE ELURU 17:45 17:47 1
11 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 19:10 19:12 1
12 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 00:10 00:30 2
13 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 01:28 01:30 2
14 PSA PALASA 03:30 03:32 2
15 BAM BRAHMAPUR 04:25 04:27 2
16 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 06:35 06:55 2
17 BBS BHUBANESWAR 07:20 07:25 2
18 CTC CUTTACK 07:55 08:00 2
19 BHC BHADRAKH 10:00 10:02 2
20 BLS BALASORE 10:48 10:50 2
21 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 12:33 12:38 2
22 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 14:03 14:05 2
23 HWH HOWRAH JN 14:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22818-MYS HWH SF

  1. What is 22818-MYS HWH SF train running status / running days?
    22818-MYS HWH SF runs Mon between MYSORE JN and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22818-MYS HWH SF from MYSORE JN to HOWRAH JN?
    22818-MYS HWH SF from MYSORE JN at 00:30 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 14:50 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 22818-MYS HWH SF covers?
    22818-MYS HWH SF covers total distance of 2104 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22818-MYS HWH SF?
    22818-MYS HWH SF runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22818-MYS HWH SF?
    22818-MYS HWH SF reaches its destination station in 38 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22818-MYS HWH SF?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. MYSORE JN(MYS), KSR BENGALURU(SBC), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), BANGARAPET(BWT), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), GUDUR JN(GDR), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), PALASA(PSA), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), BHADRAKH(BHC), BALASORE(BLS), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palasa and Howrah Junction
  2. Vishakapatnam and Howrah Junction
  3. Mysore Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  4. Bangalore Cy Junction and Bhubaneswar
  5. Bangalore Cy Junction and Bangarapet
  6. Bangalore Cy Junction and Vijayawada Junction
  7. Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction
  8. Bangalore Cy Junction and Jolarpettai
  9. Bangalore Cy Junction and Katpadi Junction
  10. Bhubaneswar and Howrah Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System